Skip Main Navigation
Page Content

Tourists who would like to remain in the UAE for over 14 days or those coming on family or company visits are able to apply for Visit Visas. The type of visa you will need is based on several elements like nationality together with purpose and length of visit. Generally you will get your dependent visa on the identical moment.

All expats residing in the UAE, including expat spouses and kids, must submit an application for a residence permit following their arrival. Experts think that the new visa policy will result in further increasing the a sum of visitor spending in the next few years. Additionally, it will currently be possible to change your visa status without needing to leave and re-enter the nation.

Sorry, there are no upcoming events
Sorry, there are no past events

Save This Event

Event Saved