$135 – $385

Treefort Music Fest 2020

Event Information

Performers

Performers

Chromatics, Japanese Breakfast, Omar Apollo, Calexico, Grouplove, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, Larkin Poe, Peter Bjorn and John, Built To Spill, Tennis, Prefuse 73, AJJ

Sinkane, Magic Sword, Pell, The Felice Brothers, Joshy Soul, Mdou Moctar, Vundabar, Algiers, Nite Jewel, Monophonics, Shabaka and the Ancestors, Mikal Cronin, Andrea Gibson, Ata Kak, Chong The Nomad, The Districts, Desire, Rituals of Mine, Dumbo Gets Mad, Con Brio, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Amo Amo, Sego, Goth Babe, Myke Bogan, Prism Bitch, Tropa Magica, The French Tips, Help, SadGirl, Charlie Parr, Garcia Peoples, The Seshen, Swsh, Jango, Ohmme, John Craigie, Jenny Don't and the Spurs, Lauren Ruth Ward, Amuma Says No, Smokey Brights, Torres, The Shivas, Lorelle Meets The Obsolete, Vanishing Twin, Mal Blum, Glue Trip, The Lowest Pair, Louis Prince, The Wandering Hearts, Kills Birds, Peaer, Great Grandpa, The Orielles, The Lucitones, The Weary Times, Sunny War, Ratboys, Rookie, Møtrik, Potty Mouth, Strange Ranger, CMMNWLTH, GRLwood, The Underground Youth, Moldes, Lobo Lara, Blossom, James Supercave, Ice Cream, Jupiter Holiday, Horse Jumper of Love, Ami Dang, St. Terrible, Blushh, Mise en Scene, Roselit Bone, The Ophelias, Vita and the Woolf, Roses Are Dead, Goon, Wild Powwers, Ealdor Bealu, Mo Troper, Alien Boy, Itchy Kitty, King and Queen of the Losers, Weird Milk, Ellis, Olivia Awbrey, Psychic Bloom, The Seatopians, New Myths, And The Kids, Antonioni, Oxeye Daisy, Panther Car, Wet Fruit, Port Juvee, Floating Room, Warren Dunes, Killdeer String Band, Trego, Brother., Bad Motivator, Kinda Kids, The Phets, Lightning Bolt, Dance With The Dead, Stealing Sheep, Delicate Steve, Xiu Xiu, Prism Tats, Sonny & The Sunsets, Esmé Patterson, Spaceface, Sun Blood Stories, Sunbathe, The Heligoats, Aan, Boy Scouts, Spooky Mansion, Magna Carda, Marshall Poole, Molly Burch, Steve Fulton Music, Emperor X, Afrosonics, Lounge On Fire, Ian Sweet, AMS., Trash Fence, Hillfolk Noir, The Still Tide, The Grizzled Mighty, Oh, Rose, Lost Lander, Donte Thomas, Ten-Speed Music/Isaac Pierce, Kainalu, The Prids, Foul Weather, Weeping Icon, Armongedden, Inaiah Lujan, Mike Coykendall, Madisun Proof, Izaak Opatz, Krystos, Necking, James Plane Wreck, MONSTERWATCH, Kassi Valazza, Dodgy Mountain Men, Serpentfoot, Acid Tongue, The Love Bunch, Sea Moya, Bread & Circus, Tres Leches, Free Creatures, Ranges, Husbands, Dear Rabbit, No Touch, No Aloha, Moon Palace, Toy Zoo, No Swoon, Wet Nights, Glove, Fast Times, Black Bolt, People With Bodies, Ultra Diamonds, Raccoon Tour, Tag Along Friend, The Pine Hearts, Chris King & The Gutterballs, Family Worship Center, Old Death Whisper, Angel, Death Hags, Messimer, Up is the Down is the, The Green Zoo, Andrew Dixon, Dirt Russell, Rejection Pact, 36?, Nightmare Blue, Pure Ivy, Rhythmic Friction, queen boychild, Trouble Town, An American Forrest, RahKeem, Troyject, Rory Van James, Hummingbird of Death, Denim Casket, The Jerkwadz, Knuckle Pups, Bodies on the Beach, High Pine Whiskey Yell, Connor Jay Liess & The Aldape Bootstompers, Ingrown, Heather Meuleman, Lindsey Hunt, Groggy Bikini, Gregory Rawlins, Wray, New Move, Roadie, Another Man Out The Window, Winter Forever, Grumpster, The Groans, NO!, Mother Yeti, empty suits, Margo Cilker, Whippin Shitties, The Brankas, George Washing Machine, Mains & Monitors, Brent Penny, Laundry, Fretland, Kissay, Vanna Oh!, Hoofless, Ivy Wild, Burd, Oh Lonesome Ana, Kids, Cat Hoch, Tallies, Georgia, SNBRN, Yumi Zouma, Yob, East Forest, C.W. Stoneking, Luz Elena Mendoza & The Camas High School Choir, Deep Sea Diver, Tylor & The Train Robbers, Guayaba, Daniel Kerr, Le Shiv, Street Fever, Michael Manahan, Orchestra Gold, The Black Tones, Summer Cannibals, LED, Grupo Adiktos, HOWARDIAN, Sir Babygirl, Wend, Pink Fuzz, Valley Queen, Nick Delffs, The Ghost Ease, Lunar Temple, King Pearl, Braided Waves, Girl Friday, Sons of Guns, Neoma, Black Ends, The Blind Suns, Dark Swallows, Birch Pereira & The Gin Joints, Justus Proffit, Small Million, Bay Faction, Sondra Sun-Odeon, Hot House West, WHOOP-szo, Kimmortal, Jonathan Warren & the Billy Goats, We Miss The Earth, Transistor Send, Douse, Western Daughter, Real Don Music, qp, Sick Wish, Jenny O., Frim Fram 4, Boot Juice, The Dirty Moogs, Khanvict, Creature to Creature, Self Care, Biddadat, Haywyre, Zen Mother, Thomas Paul

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Downtown

Boise, ID 83702

View Map

Refund Policy

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Event description

Description

Explore hundreds of bands, yoga sessions, film screenings, story tellings, loads of laughs, technology hacks, local food and beer, community collaborations on many fronts ++ a ton of unforgettable moments over five days across multiple venues in downtown Boise.

***TREEFORT 2020 TICKETS ON SALE NOW***

#treefort2020 | September 23-27, 2020


✴️ LINEUP: https://www.treefortmusicfest.com/lineup/
✴️ DOWNLOAD APP: https://www.treefortmusicfest.com/app/
✴️ SCHEDULE: https://www.treefortmusicfest.com/schedule/
✴️ TICKETS:
https://treefort-2020.eventbrite.com/?aff=smfbevds
✴️ TICKET INFO: www.treefortmusicfest.com/tickets
✴️ WATCH: https://youtu.be/mEeDC1PJmEA
✴️ FAQ: www.treefortmusicfest.com/faq

A festival of discovery. Find out more online www.treefortmusicfest.com

Treefort 2020 Lineup

Chromatics + Calexico + Japanese Breakfast + Omar Apollo + Grouplove + Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah + Built To Spill + Larkin Poe + Peter Bjorn and John + Yob + Tennis + Prefuse 73 + Lightning Bolt + AJJ + Sinkane + Magic Sword + Pell + The Felice Brothers + Joshy Soul + Mdou Moctar + Vundabar + SNBRN + Yumi Zouma + Algiers + Haywyre + Nite Jewel + Georgia + Dance With The Dead + Monophonics + Stealing Sheep + Shabaka and the Ancestors + C.W. Stoneking + Mikal Cronin + Andrea Gibson + Delicate Steve + Ata Kak + Chong The Nomad + Fleetmac Wood + The Districts + Luz Elena Mendoza & The Camas High School Choir + Xiu Xiu + Desire + Rituals of Mine + East Forest + Dumbo Gets Mad + Sonny & The Sunsets + Deep Sea Diver + Con Brio + Magna Carda + The Mauskovic Dance Band + Tylor & The Train Robbers + Guayaba + Summer Cannibals + Amo Amo + Sun Blood Stories + Sego + Daniel Kerr + Le Shiv + Goth Babe + Street Fever + Myke Bogan + Sharlese + Michael Manahan + Orchestra Gold + Prism Bitch + Tropa Magica + The French Tips + The Black Tones + LED + Prism Tats + Help + HOWARDIAN + SadGirl + The Heligoats + Esmé Patterson + Charlie Parr + Garcia Peoples + The Seshen + Spooky Mansion + Swsh + Jango + Ohmme + John Craigie + Jenny Don't and the Spurs + Lauren Ruth Ward + Amuma Says No + Smokey Brights + Torres + The Shivas + Lorelle Meets The Obsolete + Vanishing Twin + Mal Blum + Spaceface + Marshall Poole + Glue Trip + Nick Delffs + Grupo Adiktos + Tejano Outlaw + Cienega de Zacapu + The Lowest Pair + Louis Prince + The Wandering Hearts + Steve Fulton Music + Birch Pereira & The Gin Joints + Kills Birds + Peaer + Great Grandpa + Sunbathe + Molly Burch + Aan + Boy Scouts + The Orielles + Emperor X + Lounge On Fire + The Grizzled Mighty + The Lucitones + Talkin' To Johnny + Afrosonics + Ian Sweet + Oh, Rose + Sir Babygirl + Wend + The Weary Times + Sunny War + Tora'dan + Hillfolk Noir + The Prids + Ratboys + Rookie + Møtrik + Lunar Temple + Pink Fuzz + Trash Fence + Potty Mouth + Strange Ranger + Adam Jones and The Righteousness + Methods Body + The Still Tide + Lost Lander + CMMNWLTH + GRLwood + The Underground Youth + Weeping Icon + Kids + Wray + Moldes + Valley Queen + The Ghost Ease + Braided Waves + Effy K + Lobo Lara + Neoma + Succubass + Justus Proffit + Girl Friday + Blossom + King Pearl + Dark Swallows + The Blind Suns + Black Ends + Bay Faction + James Supercave + Small Million + Foul Weather + Armongedden + Kimmortal + AMS. + Ice Cream + Donte Thomas + Earthlings Crew + Jupiter Holiday + Biddadat + Sons of Guns + Hot House West + Frim Fram 4 + Horse Jumper of Love + Douse + Western Daughter + WHOOP-szo + Sondra Sun-Odeon + Madisun Proof + Free Creatures + Ami Dang + St. Terrible + Blushh + Transistor Send + Sick Wish + We Miss The Earth + Jonathan Warren & the Billy Goats + Boot Juice + Ten-Speed Music/Isaac Pierce + Thomas Paul + Real Don Music + Mise en Scene + Kainalu + qp + The Dirty Moogs + Roselit Bone + The Ophelias + Inaiah Lujan + Brooke Would + Vita and the Woolf + Izaak Opatz + Whippoorwill + Lonesome Jetboat Ramblers + Roses Are Dead + Goon + Mike Coykendall + Kassi Valazza + Rider & Rolling Thunder + Wild Powwers + Ealdor Bealu + Self Care + Acid Tongue + Sea Moya + aka Belle + Dodgy Mountain Men + Mo Troper + Frankie Tillo + Jenny O. + Necking + Alien Boy + Itchy Kitty + MONSTERWATCH + King and Queen of the Losers + Weird Milk + Husbands + Ellis + Olivia Awbrey + Psychic Bloom + Toy Zoo + James Plane Wreck + Krystos + The Seatopians + New Myths + Zen Mother + With Child + Creature to Creature + Tres Leches + And The Kids + Antonioni + Ranges + Tallies + Oxeye Daisy + Juice! + Cam Calloway + The Love Bunch + Robert Shredford + Serpentfoot + Panther Car + Khanvict + Wet Fruit + No Swoon + Windoe + Port Juvee + Floating Room + Glove + No Aloha + buttstuff + Warren Dunes + Dear Rabbit + Storie Grubb + Brent Amaker DeathSquad + Killdeer String Band + Trego + Brother. + Bad Motivator + No Good + Bread & Circus + No Touch + Kinda Kids + Wet Nights + Lloyd and Saviour + Family Worship Center + The Phets + Ultra Diamonds + Cat Hoch + Sea's Apprentice + Moon Palace + People With Bodies + Dirt Russell + Angel + Messimer + THEM. + Andrew Dixon RAGE + Raccoon Tour + Black Bolt + Rachaels Children + Blood Lemon + Nightmare Blue + 36? + queen boychild + Tag Along Friend + Fast Times + The Green Zoo + Brent Penny + Up is the Down is the + Death Hags + Denim Casket + Ingrown + Knuckle Pups + Burl Haggard + Gipsy Moonrise + Chris King & The Gutterballs + The Pine Hearts + Old Death Whisper + Heather Meuleman + Gregory Rawlins + Rory Van James + Pure Ivy + Bodies on the Beach + Tycoon Machete + An American Forrest + Lindsey Hunt + New Move + Trouble Town + Jimmy Vegas and the Phobes + The Jerkwadz + Troyject + Hummingbird of Death + Another Man Out The Window + Callithumpian + George Washing Machine + Tommy Alexander Band + Rejection Pact + Rhythmic Friction + Mother Yeti + Margo Cilker + Connor Jay Liess & The Aldape Bootstompers + Roadie + Fretland + The Brankas + Mains & Monitors + Groggy Bikini + Tambalka + Bone Haus + RahKeem + High Pine Whiskey Yell + Charlie & The Changelings + Blakadaar + By Fire & Sword + Kissay + Oh Lonesome Ana + Hallowed Oak + Vanna Oh! + Winter Forever + _m a n e_ + The Groans + Grumpster + Laundry + Garbage Dreams + Ivy Wild + empty suits + Whippin Shitties + See Night + Palomas + PlexusPlay + Hoofless + NO! + Burd + Auragraph + E&J + Autonomic Pilot + Ralph Nader Jazz Quartet + Rocci Johnson Band + Dendrons + Serge + Jacq Maliq + Mellisan + Phono Pony + The Blaqks + Beverly Crusher + Get Wet + + The Rare Forms + Meltt + General Mojo's + Lucid Aisle + White Bike + Alexandria Maillot + Ryan Peck + MDNITE + CJ Boyd + Lung + Bright Old Giant + Ghorot + Kitten Fight + Chief Broom + Breakfast in Silence + sstrawberry + Ponderay + Ezza Rose + Dustin Morris + Parade of Bad Guys + Mr Grant Olsen + Rodeo Screams + Papas + SunDog + Blood Party + Hand Trembler + Aaron Davis & the Mystery Machine + Idyltime + Joe Kaplow + 10 Cent Stranger + Stranger Danger + Zeta + Good Not Great + Low Water String Band + Faustina Masigat + Matt Dorrien + Luka Kuplowsky + Ryan Oxford + Blanchard + Kabuki Opera House + tuct. & ronhepipes + Deuce Parks + Alastair + Freda Felcher + The New Mood + Ruff Pups + The Boys Ranch + Les Fortunate + See One See Two + Y-O + Dedicated Servers + Katana Boy + Mariah Priddy + Golder Strange + Illicit Nature + Nude Dude + Slurm Flirty Worm + College Level + Porcelain Tongue + Swim Camp + The Simplots + HE/LIUM SHE/LIUM + The Two Tracks + Cal In Red + Tim Andreae + Oyó + Banny Grove + KERA + Endless Atlas + Cloudest Speaker + ACUDETH + Mountains Like Tidal Waves + Aterrima + Spirettes + Temple Canyon + Ana Lete + Ursa Miner + Airport Strangers + Annie Bartholomew + Long Gone John + Marian Call + Clinton Patterson + WOH Club + Maksym + Oliwa + DJ Wendy Fox + Scoon + Something Spicy + Nichole G + Evolushawn + J Wayne + Ivy Rosé + Dirtyworks + Phunktion + Auralux + Kaptain + Dose Amigos + Fingerprince + FUULS + Julez + RU57Y ROBOT + Sahab + Proud Titania + Jesse Blake Rundle + Tracy Morrison + Cabeza + The Scrub Oaks + Blackcat + The Vang Basics + Blanket Ghost + DJ Fangy + FONSONGS + Killin Me Kid + Corduroy Blue + Kelsie Rose + Audiacide + Chaosmonaut + Neocentrics + VEMM + Captain Snafu + Savage Daughters + Blackfriar + The Brents + Bourgeoisie Beats + Not That Jennifer + Bodie

Share with friends

Performers

Chromatics, Japanese Breakfast, Omar Apollo, Calexico, Grouplove, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, Larkin Poe, Peter Bjorn and John, Built To Spill, Tennis, Prefuse 73, AJJ

Sinkane, Magic Sword, Pell, The Felice Brothers, Joshy Soul, Mdou Moctar, Vundabar, Algiers, Nite Jewel, Monophonics, Shabaka and the Ancestors, Mikal Cronin, Andrea Gibson, Ata Kak, Chong The Nomad, The Districts, Desire, Rituals of Mine, Dumbo Gets Mad, Con Brio, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Amo Amo, Sego, Goth Babe, Myke Bogan, Prism Bitch, Tropa Magica, The French Tips, Help, SadGirl, Charlie Parr, Garcia Peoples, The Seshen, Swsh, Jango, Ohmme, John Craigie, Jenny Don't and the Spurs, Lauren Ruth Ward, Amuma Says No, Smokey Brights, Torres, The Shivas, Lorelle Meets The Obsolete, Vanishing Twin, Mal Blum, Glue Trip, The Lowest Pair, Louis Prince, The Wandering Hearts, Kills Birds, Peaer, Great Grandpa, The Orielles, The Lucitones, The Weary Times, Sunny War, Ratboys, Rookie, Møtrik, Potty Mouth, Strange Ranger, CMMNWLTH, GRLwood, The Underground Youth, Moldes, Lobo Lara, Blossom, James Supercave, Ice Cream, Jupiter Holiday, Horse Jumper of Love, Ami Dang, St. Terrible, Blushh, Mise en Scene, Roselit Bone, The Ophelias, Vita and the Woolf, Roses Are Dead, Goon, Wild Powwers, Ealdor Bealu, Mo Troper, Alien Boy, Itchy Kitty, King and Queen of the Losers, Weird Milk, Ellis, Olivia Awbrey, Psychic Bloom, The Seatopians, New Myths, And The Kids, Antonioni, Oxeye Daisy, Panther Car, Wet Fruit, Port Juvee, Floating Room, Warren Dunes, Killdeer String Band, Trego, Brother., Bad Motivator, Kinda Kids, The Phets, Lightning Bolt, Dance With The Dead, Stealing Sheep, Delicate Steve, Xiu Xiu, Prism Tats, Sonny & The Sunsets, Esmé Patterson, Spaceface, Sun Blood Stories, Sunbathe, The Heligoats, Aan, Boy Scouts, Spooky Mansion, Magna Carda, Marshall Poole, Molly Burch, Steve Fulton Music, Emperor X, Afrosonics, Lounge On Fire, Ian Sweet, AMS., Trash Fence, Hillfolk Noir, The Still Tide, The Grizzled Mighty, Oh, Rose, Lost Lander, Donte Thomas, Ten-Speed Music/Isaac Pierce, Kainalu, The Prids, Foul Weather, Weeping Icon, Armongedden, Inaiah Lujan, Mike Coykendall, Madisun Proof, Izaak Opatz, Krystos, Necking, James Plane Wreck, MONSTERWATCH, Kassi Valazza, Dodgy Mountain Men, Serpentfoot, Acid Tongue, The Love Bunch, Sea Moya, Bread & Circus, Tres Leches, Free Creatures, Ranges, Husbands, Dear Rabbit, No Touch, No Aloha, Moon Palace, Toy Zoo, No Swoon, Wet Nights, Glove, Fast Times, Black Bolt, People With Bodies, Ultra Diamonds, Raccoon Tour, Tag Along Friend, The Pine Hearts, Chris King & The Gutterballs, Family Worship Center, Old Death Whisper, Angel, Death Hags, Messimer, Up is the Down is the, The Green Zoo, Andrew Dixon, Dirt Russell, Rejection Pact, 36?, Nightmare Blue, Pure Ivy, Rhythmic Friction, queen boychild, Trouble Town, An American Forrest, RahKeem, Troyject, Rory Van James, Hummingbird of Death, Denim Casket, The Jerkwadz, Knuckle Pups, Bodies on the Beach, High Pine Whiskey Yell, Connor Jay Liess & The Aldape Bootstompers, Ingrown, Heather Meuleman, Lindsey Hunt, Groggy Bikini, Gregory Rawlins, Wray, New Move, Roadie, Another Man Out The Window, Winter Forever, Grumpster, The Groans, NO!, Mother Yeti, empty suits, Margo Cilker, Whippin Shitties, The Brankas, George Washing Machine, Mains & Monitors, Brent Penny, Laundry, Fretland, Kissay, Vanna Oh!, Hoofless, Ivy Wild, Burd, Oh Lonesome Ana, Kids, Cat Hoch, Tallies, Georgia, SNBRN, Yumi Zouma, Yob, East Forest, C.W. Stoneking, Luz Elena Mendoza & The Camas High School Choir, Deep Sea Diver, Tylor & The Train Robbers, Guayaba, Daniel Kerr, Le Shiv, Street Fever, Michael Manahan, Orchestra Gold, The Black Tones, Summer Cannibals, LED, Grupo Adiktos, HOWARDIAN, Sir Babygirl, Wend, Pink Fuzz, Valley Queen, Nick Delffs, The Ghost Ease, Lunar Temple, King Pearl, Braided Waves, Girl Friday, Sons of Guns, Neoma, Black Ends, The Blind Suns, Dark Swallows, Birch Pereira & The Gin Joints, Justus Proffit, Small Million, Bay Faction, Sondra Sun-Odeon, Hot House West, WHOOP-szo, Kimmortal, Jonathan Warren & the Billy Goats, We Miss The Earth, Transistor Send, Douse, Western Daughter, Real Don Music, qp, Sick Wish, Jenny O., Frim Fram 4, Boot Juice, The Dirty Moogs, Khanvict, Creature to Creature, Self Care, Biddadat, Haywyre, Zen Mother, Thomas Paul

Date and Time

Location

Downtown

Boise, ID 83702

View Map

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Save This Event

Event Saved