$90 – $365

Treefort Music Fest 2019

Event Information

Performers

Performers

Toro y Moi, Vince Staples, Liz Phair

Mt Joy, Mandolin Orange, Laura Veirs, Wilderado, Angelique Kidjo, Low, Nappy Roots, Built to Spill, Rubblebucket, American Football, Cherry Glazerr, The Undercover Dream Lovers, Tigers Jaw, Juice, Dan Deacon, Her's, Shiba San, Blessed, Black Moth Super Rainbow, Y La Bamba, mewithoutYou, The Bright Light Social hour, Sierra Hull, Bad Bad Hats, Strawberry Girls, The Suffers, Intervals, Ekali, Delicate Steve, Night Beats, Ripe, Ric Wilson, Sweet Spirit, Califone, Flint Eastwood, Liz Cooper & The Stampede, Adam Jones, Video Age, ZERO, Mike Krol, Farao, Caroline Rose, TEEN, Bells Atlas, Naked Giants, Hillstomp, Acid King, Be Forest, EMA, Summer Cannibals, Rituals of Mine, Eyelids, Haley Blais, Bloods, Tim Baresko, Ava Luna, The Blank Tapes, Aan, Onhell, Gaelynn Lea, Terror Pigeon, CHAI, Mattson 2, Blushh, Cory O, Shadowgraphs, Slang, Spooky Mansion, Anna Tivel, Cumulus, Cy Dune, New Move, The Librarian, Doe, Tango Alpha Tango, Jeff Crosby & The Refugees, Thelem, Cedric Burnside, CRY, FAVX, Treepeople, The Stargazer Lilies, Slow Caves, Waker, Pinky Pinky, Eldren, Kolars, Acid Tongue, JPEGMAFIA, Yamantaka // Sonic Titan, Smokey Brights, Federale, The Ophelias, Bart Budwig, Goopsteppa, Lenny Kiser, Dentist, Reptaliens, deathlist, Mat the Alien, Wicked Bears, Paper Gates, Hosannas, Bobby's Oar, Quiet Oaks, Illuminati Hotties, Gymshorts, Serpentfoot, The Total Bettys, Robin Bacior, Sarah Shook & the Disarmers, Carter Cruise, Cavegreen, Moorea Masa & The Mood, Cryptodira, Kyle Emerson, Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles, Whippin Shitties, Chong the Nomad, Super Sparkle, Sudan Archives, Strand, Small Million, Nick Delffs, Madge, Sunbathe, Jared Mees, Vertical Scratchers, Help, Anemone, Karen Meat, The Hoot Hoots, Lee Corey Oswald, Haviah Mighty, Go Fever, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Lens Mozer, Lounge on Fire, Low Hums, Tylor & The Train Robbers, ESC, Eleanor Murray, Jo Passed, Western Daughter, Carrion Kids, Taylor Kingman, Styles in Black, Joshy Soul, And And And, Mains & Monitors, Kilcid Band, Morgin Madison, Weeed, Scott Yoder, Grizzly Goat, Oh, Rose, CMMNWLTH, Spirit Award, Wildermiss, Bugg, Savila, Zee Will, Whiskerman, LED, Qais Essar, Stranger Danger, L.A. Edwards, Sun Blood Stories, Divide and Dissolve, Chris King & The Gutterballs, MONSTERWATCH, Tanukichan, Billy Moon, Moon Palace, Old Death Whisper, The Golden Fleece, Art d'Ecco, Fruit & Flowers, Eureka California, LUX, 1788-L, All Star Opera, Sera Cahoone, Phonetic, Plastic Man, Motherhood, Goodbye Honolulu, Truth, Black Mountain, Hillfolk Noir, Marshall Poole, Help Yourself, Get Wet +, Delta Mud, Dandu, Jonathan Warren & The Billygoats, Jimmy Vegas and the Phobes, Adrian Teacher and the Apollo Ghosts, Clinton Patterson, Jimmy Vegas and the Phobes, Black Bolt, The Love Bunch, Messimer, C.J. Boyd, Stepbrothers, Chief Broom, BOINK, Tommy Alexander, David Moon, Jack Burton, Throes, MERTLE, Shadowlands, Nude Dude, Marinero, Ivy Wild, Esme Patterson, Adrian Teacher and the Apollo Ghosts, Bread & Circus, Traitors Gate, Charlie Sutton, The Muckers, MAITA, Sahab, Idyltime, George Washing Machine, Motrik, Tres Leches, Braided Waves, Balms, bed., Whitney Ballen, No Kind of Rider, Autonomics, Devours, Sick Wish, Dogs In The Fight, Mini Blinds, Dolphin Midwives, People with Bodies, Transistor Send, Kathleen Williams, Sonis, Central City Music Company, Bryson Cone, Linqua Franqa, Spiritual Warfare and the Greasy Shadows, Blanket Ghost, Itchy Kitty, Raquel Divar, Mantooth, The Moody Jews, Bitch'n, Panther Car, Conquer Monster, Sprain, Toy Zoo, FRANKIIE, Denim Casket, The Hand, Ghostbox, Kid Koma, Why Bonnie, No Good, Oruã, Sh8peshifter, Nick Zoulek, Afrosonics, Tispur, The Puscie Jones Revue, WIBG, Prism Bitch, Rosie Tucker, St. Terrible, Up is the Down is the, General Mojo's, Grayson County Burn Ban, Bibi McGill, Indigenous Robot, Jupiter Holiday, Maddie Zahm, Booty EP, James Plane Wreck, I Will Keep Your Ghost, Axiom Tha Wyze + The Galaxy, Madisun Proof, Urban Outfielders, June West, ohbrando, Wild Spells, Divorce Court, Ealdor Bealu, Raccoon Tour, Black Ferns, Eleven & Jason D, Kyler Daron, Chairea, Cosmonautical, Snoozy Moon, Charcoal Squids, Sportscourt, King Ropes, Winter Forever, queen boychild, Kissay, THNDR, sLe.ePY.sEa.HoRs.E, Knuckle Pups, Pure Ivy, Parade of Bad Guys, Shrug Dealer, Illicit Nature, Zack Quintana, River Merrill, Wend, Rhythmic Friction, Red Light Challenge, Dedicated Servers, Like A Rocket, EvoluShawn, Mountains Like Tidal Waves, Hihazel, The Maple Bars, Preakedness, Babehoven, Jacq Maliq, Holy Camaro, Tuct., ACUDETH, The Honey Shivers, Audio Moonshine, Lee Penn Sky, Golder Strange, Ben Walden, Childspeak, Ana Lete, Liza Day, Ryan Bayne, The Guardians of Virginity, King Who, Frim Fram 4

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Downtown

Boise, ID 83702

View Map

Refund Policy

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Event description

Description

Let’s kick off the eighth Treefort Music Fest in Downtown Boise.

You’ve already purchased your Treefort pass….now you wanna slip that awesome Treefort wristband on your hand!

Keep an eye out for festival related news on our website: treefortmusicfest.com/news where you’ll receive informational updates and super fun exciting day parties, second chance shows and even more activities to surprise even the seasoned Treeforter. For now, here are your Box Office hours for pass pick up, sales and questions:

LOCATED INSIDE TREEFORT HQ
[1507 W. Main St.]
Tuesday 3/19 | 3:00-8:00pm
Wednesday 3/20 | 3:00-10:00pm

LOCATED AT MAIN STAGE
[12th & Grove]
Thursday 3/21 | 3:00-10:00pm
Friday 3/22 | 12:00-10:00pm
Saturday 3/23 | 12:00-10:00pm
Sunday 3/24 | 12:00-8:00pm

Don’t forget to bring your ID and ticket confirmation with you!
IMPORTANT: The bearer of any paper or digital ticket will be issued one wristband per ticket. If you have lost your ticket we can only issue you your wristband if you have a photo ID. Treefort is not responsible for lost or stolen wristbands once issued.

Arriving late? It’s chill, just swing by The Modern Hotel (1314 W Grove St) to pick up your passes from 10pm to 2am Wednesday thru Sunday.

Share with friends

Performers

Toro y Moi, Vince Staples, Liz Phair

Mt Joy, Mandolin Orange, Laura Veirs, Wilderado, Angelique Kidjo, Low, Nappy Roots, Built to Spill, Rubblebucket, American Football, Cherry Glazerr, The Undercover Dream Lovers, Tigers Jaw, Juice, Dan Deacon, Her's, Shiba San, Blessed, Black Moth Super Rainbow, Y La Bamba, mewithoutYou, The Bright Light Social hour, Sierra Hull, Bad Bad Hats, Strawberry Girls, The Suffers, Intervals, Ekali, Delicate Steve, Night Beats, Ripe, Ric Wilson, Sweet Spirit, Califone, Flint Eastwood, Liz Cooper & The Stampede, Adam Jones, Video Age, ZERO, Mike Krol, Farao, Caroline Rose, TEEN, Bells Atlas, Naked Giants, Hillstomp, Acid King, Be Forest, EMA, Summer Cannibals, Rituals of Mine, Eyelids, Haley Blais, Bloods, Tim Baresko, Ava Luna, The Blank Tapes, Aan, Onhell, Gaelynn Lea, Terror Pigeon, CHAI, Mattson 2, Blushh, Cory O, Shadowgraphs, Slang, Spooky Mansion, Anna Tivel, Cumulus, Cy Dune, New Move, The Librarian, Doe, Tango Alpha Tango, Jeff Crosby & The Refugees, Thelem, Cedric Burnside, CRY, FAVX, Treepeople, The Stargazer Lilies, Slow Caves, Waker, Pinky Pinky, Eldren, Kolars, Acid Tongue, JPEGMAFIA, Yamantaka // Sonic Titan, Smokey Brights, Federale, The Ophelias, Bart Budwig, Goopsteppa, Lenny Kiser, Dentist, Reptaliens, deathlist, Mat the Alien, Wicked Bears, Paper Gates, Hosannas, Bobby's Oar, Quiet Oaks, Illuminati Hotties, Gymshorts, Serpentfoot, The Total Bettys, Robin Bacior, Sarah Shook & the Disarmers, Carter Cruise, Cavegreen, Moorea Masa & The Mood, Cryptodira, Kyle Emerson, Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles, Whippin Shitties, Chong the Nomad, Super Sparkle, Sudan Archives, Strand, Small Million, Nick Delffs, Madge, Sunbathe, Jared Mees, Vertical Scratchers, Help, Anemone, Karen Meat, The Hoot Hoots, Lee Corey Oswald, Haviah Mighty, Go Fever, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Lens Mozer, Lounge on Fire, Low Hums, Tylor & The Train Robbers, ESC, Eleanor Murray, Jo Passed, Western Daughter, Carrion Kids, Taylor Kingman, Styles in Black, Joshy Soul, And And And, Mains & Monitors, Kilcid Band, Morgin Madison, Weeed, Scott Yoder, Grizzly Goat, Oh, Rose, CMMNWLTH, Spirit Award, Wildermiss, Bugg, Savila, Zee Will, Whiskerman, LED, Qais Essar, Stranger Danger, L.A. Edwards, Sun Blood Stories, Divide and Dissolve, Chris King & The Gutterballs, MONSTERWATCH, Tanukichan, Billy Moon, Moon Palace, Old Death Whisper, The Golden Fleece, Art d'Ecco, Fruit & Flowers, Eureka California, LUX, 1788-L, All Star Opera, Sera Cahoone, Phonetic, Plastic Man, Motherhood, Goodbye Honolulu, Truth, Black Mountain, Hillfolk Noir, Marshall Poole, Help Yourself, Get Wet +, Delta Mud, Dandu, Jonathan Warren & The Billygoats, Jimmy Vegas and the Phobes, Adrian Teacher and the Apollo Ghosts, Clinton Patterson, Jimmy Vegas and the Phobes, Black Bolt, The Love Bunch, Messimer, C.J. Boyd, Stepbrothers, Chief Broom, BOINK, Tommy Alexander, David Moon, Jack Burton, Throes, MERTLE, Shadowlands, Nude Dude, Marinero, Ivy Wild, Esme Patterson, Adrian Teacher and the Apollo Ghosts, Bread & Circus, Traitors Gate, Charlie Sutton, The Muckers, MAITA, Sahab, Idyltime, George Washing Machine, Motrik, Tres Leches, Braided Waves, Balms, bed., Whitney Ballen, No Kind of Rider, Autonomics, Devours, Sick Wish, Dogs In The Fight, Mini Blinds, Dolphin Midwives, People with Bodies, Transistor Send, Kathleen Williams, Sonis, Central City Music Company, Bryson Cone, Linqua Franqa, Spiritual Warfare and the Greasy Shadows, Blanket Ghost, Itchy Kitty, Raquel Divar, Mantooth, The Moody Jews, Bitch'n, Panther Car, Conquer Monster, Sprain, Toy Zoo, FRANKIIE, Denim Casket, The Hand, Ghostbox, Kid Koma, Why Bonnie, No Good, Oruã, Sh8peshifter, Nick Zoulek, Afrosonics, Tispur, The Puscie Jones Revue, WIBG, Prism Bitch, Rosie Tucker, St. Terrible, Up is the Down is the, General Mojo's, Grayson County Burn Ban, Bibi McGill, Indigenous Robot, Jupiter Holiday, Maddie Zahm, Booty EP, James Plane Wreck, I Will Keep Your Ghost, Axiom Tha Wyze + The Galaxy, Madisun Proof, Urban Outfielders, June West, ohbrando, Wild Spells, Divorce Court, Ealdor Bealu, Raccoon Tour, Black Ferns, Eleven & Jason D, Kyler Daron, Chairea, Cosmonautical, Snoozy Moon, Charcoal Squids, Sportscourt, King Ropes, Winter Forever, queen boychild, Kissay, THNDR, sLe.ePY.sEa.HoRs.E, Knuckle Pups, Pure Ivy, Parade of Bad Guys, Shrug Dealer, Illicit Nature, Zack Quintana, River Merrill, Wend, Rhythmic Friction, Red Light Challenge, Dedicated Servers, Like A Rocket, EvoluShawn, Mountains Like Tidal Waves, Hihazel, The Maple Bars, Preakedness, Babehoven, Jacq Maliq, Holy Camaro, Tuct., ACUDETH, The Honey Shivers, Audio Moonshine, Lee Penn Sky, Golder Strange, Ben Walden, Childspeak, Ana Lete, Liza Day, Ryan Bayne, The Guardians of Virginity, King Who, Frim Fram 4

Date and Time

Location

Downtown

Boise, ID 83702

View Map

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Save This Event

Event Saved