This event has ended

The 2013 Second-Year NYU Graduate Film Marathon

NYU Tisch School of the Arts Grad Film Class of 2014

Multiple Dates

New York, NY

The 2013 Second-Year NYU Graduate Film Marathon

Ticket Information

* Please Select a Date
Type End     Quantity
VIP Cast & Crew Ticket (FREE)   more info 1 min before event Free  
Friends & Family Ticket (FREE) 1 min before event Free  
Invited Guest (FREE) 1 min before event Free  
AVID + G-Tech Raffle Entry (min $10 Donation)   more info 1 min before event Enter donation ($)
1-Year Movie Pass Raffle Entry (min $10 donation)   more info 1 min before event Enter donation ($)

Who's Going

Loading your connections...

Share The 2013 Second-Year NYU Graduate Film Marathon

Event Details

NYU students in their second year of the Graduate Film program at Tisch School of the Arts present their 2nd year film projects in a marathon screening event over the course of two days.

45 films have been produced, written and directed, edited and shot by students in the Graduate Program on various formats including 35mm, 16mm, HD and DV. Film lengths range from 5-15 minutes. Show times and listing are below.

Saturday May 11th, 2013 | 5:00 to 10:00 PM

5:00 PM

Introduction

1. Francesca De Sola "1%ers"
2. Alex Black "The Thing About Goldfish"
3. Ashley Michael Hoban "Jacky Doesn't Wanna Get Married"
4. Michael D. Ratner "The 30 year old Bris"
5. Marly Hernandez Cortes "La Reclusa"
6. Toby Jonathan Petch "Cromesqui"
7. Sheldon Chau "Asenna" 
8. Tingerine Liu "Dinosaur Rider"

6:45 PM

9. Annie Kaemper "Slow and Steady"
10. William Stefan Smith "Prez"
11. Colleen Kwok "Rectangibles"
12. Stefon Bristol "The Bodega"
13. Devin Landin "Pass or Play"
14. Shawn Spitler "Soul Stealer"
15. Millie Cho "Grace of God"


8:15 PM

16. Mark F. Kindred "Kid"
17. Vako Kirkitadze "The Exhibition"
18. Dania Bdeir "Meshkal (Kaleidoscope)"
19. Aimee Michele Schaefer "Throw Away" 
20. Reinaldo Marcus Green "Stone Cars"
21. Raisa Bonnet "Solo La Luna Lo Sabe"
22. Felipe Vara de Rey "Reality"
23. Arlen Konopaki "Wormbug"

Sunday May 12, 2013 | 2:00 to 7:00 PM

2:00 PM

1. Clare Sackler "Humpty"
2. Ruthie Marantz "The Charms"
3. Apolline Berty "Bloody Mary"  
4. Assal Ghawami "A Day in Eden"
5. Joyce Sherri "Down, Down, Baby"
6. Laurie Arakaki "Sunday Dinner"
7. Yulin Liu "Door God"

3:45 PM

8. Yun Liang "Noah's World"
9. Sam Chamblee "Sacrifice"
10. Cristina Tamez Rodriguez "Mi Hermana"
11. Oscar Hernandez-Topete "Love at Last Sight"
12. Bo McGuire "Shitbird"
13. Carmen Oquendo-Villar "Carmelo"
14. Jean Pesce "Mr. Lamb"


5:15 PM

15. Joanne Mony Park "Mamihlapinatapai"
16. Dagny Looper "The Lipstick Stain"
17. Cathy Yan "Last Night"
18. Wyatt Rockefeller "Groomed"
19. Lilian Mehrel "A Crack"
20. Jin Wei Zeng "Mama"
21. Giuliana Monteiro  "I Don't Say Goodbye, I Say See You Soon" 
22. Shawn Snyder "Festus"


Have questions about The 2013 Second-Year NYU Graduate Film Marathon? Contact NYU Tisch School of the Arts Grad Film Class of 2014

Where



Skirball Center of Performing Arts
566 LaGuardia Place
New York, NY 10012

Please log in or sign up

In order to purchase these tickets in installments, you'll need an Eventbrite account. Log in or sign up for a free account to continue.