$5

Student Showcase | Improv

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

40 Prospect St

Cambridge, MA 02139

View Map

Event description

Description

**NOTE: If a date & time does not appear in the drop down list, it is possible that that show is SOLD OUT.

(FULL STUDENT SHOWCASE SCHEDULE BELOW; CHECK FOR THE NAME OF THE STUDENT YOU WANT TO SEE AND CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO BUY TICKETS. PLEASE CONFIRM DATE AND TIME BEFORE YOU PURCHASE.)

Sunday, December 10, 2017

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 701 with Deana Criess
    Featuring: Jenifer Glagowski, Benjamin Lewis, Karen Woodward Massey, Adam Mastroianni, David Osborn, Romey Sklar, Lauren Turner and Jonathan Weed
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Dan Chapman
    Featuring: Ron Akanowicz, Alex Alden, Jacques Carolan, Amy Casey, Scott Gaddis, David Getz, Theodore Henning, Olive Light, Forrest Petterson, Kylie Rolincik, Lauren Schaad, Shannon Theriault, Michael Yang, Tatevik Zohrabyan
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Kristina Smarz
    Featuring: Amanda Andrews, Jenna Clapp, Parker Crist, Abby Evans, Jacob Heller, Jake Isenhart, Stephanie Jarrot Goas, Kayleigh Kane, Piyali Mukherjee, Kenny Savage, Kevin Strang, Christopher Tassone
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Rosena Cornet
    Featuring: Kristen Chin, Christina Cohen, Claudia Coleman, James DeMenna, Leigh Evans, Bridget Hanna, Shulamit Kahn, Rose Kanj, James Melloni, Bridget Hannah, Neil Miller, Isaac Satin, Jayde Thomas
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 601 with Kristina Smarz
    Featuring: Nathaniel Davis, Ally Gotsell, Peter Jean-Paul, Jeffrey Jean-Paul, James Marin, Sarah Moylan, Marcus Olszowy, Victoria Ridge, Stacey Smith, Leah Strauss, Kit Tempest, Nicola Thomson, Peter Tracy
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, December 11, 2017

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Mohammad Alramadan, Ross Bucher, Patrick CoatarPeter, Maria Florez, Ian Frank, Omar Khudari, Matthew Macdonald, Elizabeth Nelson, Rigel Patterson, Faris Sheikh, Susan Tracy, Elizabeth Nelson, Matthew Fear
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with MaryBeth DeKara
    Featuring: Hope Alaimo, Peter Bufano, Marcel Casasola, John Ceres, Juan Chen, Maria Cordero, Simone Fried, Alana Johnstone, Erica Logan, Stephanie May, Pallavi Murugkar, Shea Riester, Stanley Snegroff, Stephanie Williams
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with MaryBeth DeKara
    Featuring: Anthony Abdulla, McKenna Colman, Kayla Delano, Matthew Groh, Sarah Johnson, Brian Kirouac, Christer Larsson, Lena Lisitskaya, Robert Matheson, Jaclyn Miller, Auyon Mukharji, Hannah Petosa, Andrew Przybylinski, Kefu Zhou
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Liz Roderick
    Featuring: Amanda Bonaccorso, Laura Burgess, Jesse Colman - McGill, Vally Dikovitskaya, Katrina Fallon, Vanessa Gallant, Michael Giordano, Arthur Hayden, Anurag Mashruwala, Isha Patnaik, Libby Perold, Petra Sansom, MacKenzie Turnbull
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 401 with Ben Scurria
    Featuring: Kyra Anderson, Michelle Blankenship, Jacob Ediger, Sarah Goliger, Sharona Halpern, Brian McQueen, Benjamin Mitchell, Eric Ray, Richard Salmonsen, Nicole Smolko, Anna White, Sarah Winters
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Corey O'Rourke
    Featuring: Joseph Accinno, Laura Cohen, Andrew Drane, Benjamin Drozdoff, Andrew Firger, Andrew Greenhut, Jessica Keane, Eric Kofman, Luz Lopez, Rachel Solomon, Ellen Stepansky, Nora Tuite, Alberta Wang, Davis Weaver
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Corey O'Rourke
    Featuring: Elizabeth Boettger, Lauren Brown, Jacqueline Carlson, Robert Hewett, Steven Johnson, Eden Klingenberg, Jenna McAuliffe, Huda Mustafa, Mary Lee Sauder, Annette Wozny
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 501 with MaryBeth DeKara
    Featuring: Mirela Antohi, Lauren Ballou, Court Beck, Mitchell Cameron, Ryan Cloke, Brianna Corcoran, Jake Donovan, Christine Hayek, Michael Kemner, David Lee, Ross Northrup, Courtenay O'Connor
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Stacey Smith
    Featuring: James Bohnaker, Scott Bookman, Mark Drago, Katie Ernst, Vivien Fischer, Timothy Gianelli, Rebecca He, Peter Liffers, Ninya Loeppky, Jennifer Peng, Clayton Phillips-Dorsett, Paula Serra, Bradley Starr, Jessica Woodacre
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Sunday, December 17, 2017

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Andy Short
    Featuring: Jessica Andersen, Jeremy Au, Paul Cadosch, Rachael Dubinsky, Dalit Engelhardt, Alison Garcia, Alison Garcia, Alex Glassmacher, Scott Jacobs, Matthew Kaye, Susan Price, Paul Ventresca, Diana Zinchenko, Michele Zollinger
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Matt Bistany
    Featuring: Miles Benson, Leah Berkenwald, Marissa Farmer, Danielle Gelehrter, Geoffrey Hewer-Candee, Bret LaBelle, Joshua Luckens, Samantha Merriweather, David Milgrim, Gabby Seligman, Carlton Studlar, Ashley Watson
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Rollin Atkinson, Rahul Bhui, Catherine Boger, Andrea Braun, Joanne Clark, Nathaniel Cowper, Meg Farley, Jaryd Massaro, Itziar Amaia Real Ortega, Erica Redner, Jessica Rose, Joy Turock, Andrew Wang, Jason Wilson
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Misch Whitaker
    Featuring: Lily Blumkin, Philip Paul, David Boudreau, Lauren Duke, Alyssa Kimball, Cameron lash, Michael Lovell, Stefan Mitropolitsky, David Perez, Desiree Roy-Clifford, Gigi Teverbaugh
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 501 with Ben Scurria
    Featuring: Theodore Armstrong, Nathan Arroyo/Long, Tamara Belkina, Joe Cockriel, Noah Kowaloff, Brandon Leshchinskiy, Scott Roset, Zoe Sansanowicz, Benjamin Sarat, Emily Walborn, Alexandru Zaharia, Dena Zigun
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Elaine Adam, Jacob Balin, Matthew Coleman, Grace Condon, Samantha Gordon, Brian Hentschel, Rachel Lindenthal, Max Mayer, Mitchell Reid, Rachel Solomon, Veronica Straszheim, Stacey Watson
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, December 18, 2017

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Ethan Audie, Ellen Comley, James Hamet, Sam Harris, Eric Kim, Janelle Mansfield, Danilo Mesa, Adam Molnar, Peter Russell, Jesse Shulman, Matthew Wood, Vincent Wu
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Jordan Jacobs, Sophia Jannetty, Daniel Medina, Joshua Musher, Tim O'Donnell, Kyle Pember, Molly Polevoy, Lev Polevoy, Brandon Prentiss, Aidan Smith, Isadora Trask, Joseph Turner, Connie Villalba, Amrita Vir
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Liz Roderick
    Featuring: Ted Behr, Stephen Boudreault, Dani Carrus, Andrew Della Volpe, Evan Eckstrom, Lucy Gatanis, Meredith Gulley, bibek gurung, Maria Kirigin, Anna Krasnova, Audra Longert, Susan Patrolia
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Stacey Smith
    Featuring: Rene Bilezikian, Kathleen Borgasano, Catherine Grimm, Farris Jaber, Gary Menin, Molly Ott, Greg Ott, Abigail Pfeffer, Bennett Raphel, Tania Shamoun, Lauren Van Nostrand, Kathleen Vandermaelen
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Liz Roderick
    Featuring: Randy Boles, Kristian Bryant, Joel Bucci, Audra Congress, Pat Conway, Justin Gillespie, Emma Hutchins, Priyanka Jethwani, Thomas Koen, Omar Martinez Paola Pierce, Beth Schinoff, Amanda Washington, Steve Yozell
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Stephanie Barnes, Nathaniel Beyer, Colleen Donahue, Colin Ferland, Kristen Glogowski, Anna Kaufman, Samantha LeVangie, Matthew Parker, Michael Ren, Daniel Sanzo, Nate Shaffer, Carolyn Suna, Maxim Varvak
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, December 19, 2017

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 601 with Kristina Stapelfeld
    Featuring: Zachary Barr, Tracy Beck, Matt Castellvi, Deborah Frank, Carol Guest, Nicholas Imbriglia, Jeffrey Kucukistipanoglu, Jared Littlejohn, Matthew Saltz, Matthew Sandel, Lucy Wolf
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Kelly MacFarland
    Featuring: Cala Adair, Andrei Bocan, Molly Devlin, Ilana Hamer, Ed Hayward, Jennifer Jiang, Elam Jones, Joanne Loomer, Gabriel Nahmias, David Scott, Flavia Stoian, Yeye Tay, Yagmur Ugur, Diana Zinchenko
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - MUSICAL IMPROV 201 with Jeff Kimball
    Featuring: Maxie Davidson, Christiana Ellis, Whitney Hawkins, Brian Higgins, Danielle Kushner, Wayne Mastin, Sam Monk, Nicholas Pappas, Rachel Rubin, William Rutecki, Kit Tempest, Rebecca Waber
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Andy Short
    Featuring: Jen Armstrong, Jessie Chouinard, Phillip Cox, Rachel Gallucci, Bryan Hall, Jenni Hathaway, Alex Hayes, Joel Light, Sean O'Neill, Vanessa Roman, Emma Schmidt, Frank Schneider, Marlene Veldwisch, Ashley Worthington
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - IMPROV 701 with Corey O'Rourke
    Featuring: Alex Barber, Julia DeGemmis, Danielle Deraney, Michael Green, Sam Hoar, Jessica Pfohl, Lauren Powers, Tali Sason, Erin Sheehy, Rhett Sosebee, Leigh Anne White, Sarah Zink
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - MUSICAL IMPROV 101 with Jeff Kimball
    Featuring: Jonathan Benton, Ana Crnilovic, Sara Fisher, Adi Heller, Karen Kelly, Rob Mulligan, Natalia Musatova, Jess Pfohl, Jessica Schmidt, Erin Sheehy, Katherine Walsh, Katherine Zieman
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page



TICKET INFORMATION

  • Once you purchase, you will receive an order confirmation email from Eventbrite on behalf of the theater.
  • Your e-ticket(s) will be attached to your order confirmation email. No need to print! Just give your name at the door.
  • IMPORTANT: If you do not see your order confirmation in your inbox, make sure to check your junk/spam folder.
  • If you do not see your order confirmation in your inbox, click here to access the Eventbrite help center.
  • If you are having any other technical ticketing-related issues with your order, click here to contact Eventbrite.
  • Need to view or update the information on your order? Click here for instructions.
Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

40 Prospect St

Cambridge, MA 02139

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved