Sales Ended

Middle School District Fairs

Event Information

Event description

Description

Learn about the schools in your district and how to apply to middle school this fall!


District 1 Middle School Fair

Wednesday, October 11
5:30–7:30pm

University Neighborhood Middle School
220 Henry Street
Manhattan, NY 10002


District 2 Middle School Fair

Thursday, October 19
5–7:30pm

Stuyvesant High School
345 Chambers Street
Manhattan, NY 10282


District 3 Middle School Fair

Tuesday, October 10
5:30–7:30pm

The Young Diplomats Magnet Academy
(P.S. 242)
134 West 122 Street
Manhattan, NY 10027


District 4 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 3
5:30–7:30pm

The Tito Puente Complex
240 East 109th Street
Manhattan, NY 10029


District 5 Middle School Fair*

Wednesday, October 11
5:30–7:30pm

P.S. 092 Mary McLeod Bethune
222 West 134th Street
Manhattan, NY 10030


District 6 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 17
5:30–7:30pm

J.H.S. 143 Eleanor Roosevelt
511 West 182nd Street
Manhattan, NY 10033


District 7 Middle School Fair*

Thursday, October 19
5:30–7:30pm

P.S. 065 Mother Hale Academy
677 East 141st Street
Bronx, NY 10454


District 8 Middle School Fair

Wednesday, October 18
5:30–7:30pm

The Albert Einstein School (J.H.S. 131)
885 Bolton Avenue
Bronx, NY 10473


District 9 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 10
5:30–7:30pm

P.S./I.S. 218 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magnet School
1220 Gerard Avenue
Bronx, NY 10452


District 10 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 3
5:30–7:30pm

P.S. 306/ The Bronx School Of Young Leaders
40 West Tremont Avenue
Bronx, NY 10453


District 11 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 17
5:30–7:30pm

Michelangelo Middle School (J.H.S. 144)
2545 Gunther Avenue
Bronx, NY 10469


District 12 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 10
5:30–7:30pm

Mott Hall V
1551 E 172nd Street
Bronx, NY 10472


District 13 Middle School Fair

Tuesday, October 3
5:30–7:30pm

P.S. 056 Lewis H. Latimer/The Urban Assembly Unison School
170 Gates Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11238


District 14 Middle School Fair

Wednesday, October 11
5:30–7:30pm

I.S. 318 Eugenio Maria De Hostos
101 Walton Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206


District 15 Middle School Fair

Tuesday, October 17
5–7:30pm

The Park Slope Educational Complex (M.S. 88)
544 7th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11215


District 16 Middle School Fair*

Wednesday, October 18
5:30–7:30pm

P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell
616 Quincy Street
Brooklyn, NY 11221


District 17 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 3
5:30–7:30pm

Dr. Jacqueline PeekDavis School/ Ronald Edmonds Learning Center II
430 Howard Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11233


District 18 Middle School Fair*

Wednesday, October 18
5:30–7:30pm

P.S 66
845 East 96th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11236


District 19 Middle School Fair*

Thursday, October 19
5:30–7:30pm

P.S. 013 Roberto Clemente
557 Pennsylvania Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11207


District 20 Middle School Fair

Tuesday, October 10
5–7:30pm

Franklin D. Roosevelt High School
5800 20th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11204


District 21 Middle School Fair

Tuesday, October 17
5:30–7:30pm

Herbert S. Eisenberg (I.S. 303)
501 West Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11224


District 22 Middle School Fair

Tuesday, October 10
5:30–7:30pm

Shell Bank (JHS 014)
2424 Batchelder Street
Brooklyn, NY 11235


District 23 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 10
5:30–7:30pm

P.S. 156K Waverly School of the Arts/I.S. 392
104 Sutter Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11212


District 25 Middle School Fair

Wednesday, October 18
5–7:30pm

Edward Bleecker (J.H.S. 185)
147-26 25th Drive
Queens, NY 11354


District 28 Middle School Fair

Thursday, October 19
5–7:30pm

Thomas A. Edison Career And Technical Education High School
165-65 84th Avenue
Queens, NY 11432


District 29 Middle School Fair*

Tuesday, October 10
5:30–7:30pm

Springfield Gardens Educational Campus
143-10 Springfield Boulevard
Queens, NY 11413


District 30 Middle School Fair

Wednesday, October 11
5:30–7:30pm

Long Island City High School
14-30 Broadway
Queens, NY 11106


District 31 Middle School Fair*

Wednesday, October 11
5–7:30pm

New Dorp High School
465 New Dorp Lane
Staten Island, NY 10306


District 32 Middle School Fair

Tuesday, October 3
5:30–7:30pm

Philippa Schuyler (J.H.S. 383)
1300 Greene Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11237


* You can also learn about Elementary Admissions at this event.

Interpretation services are available. To request an American Sign Language interpreter, call 718-935-2009 by September 26.

Save This Event

Event Saved