Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Anderson University

1100 East 5th Street

Anderson, IN 46012

View Map

Event description

Description

The school districts of Madison County, Indiana, as part of the Community Alliances to Promote Education (CAPE), and Anderson University have partnered to present eLEAD 2017 on June 20-21, 2017 at Anderson University in Anderson, Indiana. eLEAD's mission is to showcase and share innovative teaching and learning through technology integration that is happening in cutting-edge classrooms. Further, the event will focus on equipping educators with strategies to implement a technology rich learning environment and to provide students with the twenty-first century skills they need to be college and career ready.

Over the course of the two-day conference, preschool through post-secondary educators as well as pre-service candidates will have the opportunity to participate in a number of concurrent sessions. These workshops will be led by local, regional, and nationally known educators and technology professionals and will cover a wide range of technology and instructional topics beneath the strands of Leadership for Education, Engaged Learning, Assessment and Accessibility, and Digital Literacy (LEAD). Four highly sought-after national and international keynote speakers, Kristin Ziemke, Jimmy Casas, Kasey Bell, and Kelly Clifford will address the conference and host breakout sessions. In addition, local educators will present at the conference to share their expertise and best practices.



  • Andrea Allison

    Andrea Allison

    Frankton-Lapel Schools

    Tech Instructional Coach

  • Jill Amrine

    Jill Amrine

    East Elementary School

    Teacher

  • Jim Baker

    Jim Baker

    South Madison Community Schools

    Computer/Technology Teacher

  • AB Adam Ballart

    Adam Ballart

    Instructor of Spanish

  • Tracy Ballinger

    Tracy Ballinger

    CIESC

    eLearning Coordinator

  • Mark Bartmas

    Mark Bartmas

    Alexandria Community Schools

    Principal

  • Shanna Bass

    Shanna Bass

    Alexandria Monroe High School

    Special Education Teacher

  • Kasey Bell

    Kasey Bell

    Shake Up Learning

    Digital Learning Consultant

  • Nathan Bell

    Nathan Bell

    Anderson Community Schools

    Mobile Device Manager

  • JB Jody Bergman

    Jody Bergman

  • Tammy Blalock

    Tammy Blalock

    Anderson Community School Corporation

    Media Specialist

  • JB Jason Bodnar

    Jason Bodnar

    Northwest Allen County Schools

  • CB Carrie Bowman

    Carrie Bowman

  • Seth Boyes

    Seth Boyes

    Five-Star Technology Solutions

    Innovative Learning Specialist

  • Laurie Boykin

    Laurie Boykin

    Shenandoah School Corporation

    4th Grade Teacher / CS Teacher/ Technology Coach

  • Tonya Boynton

    Tonya Boynton

    Teacher

  • KB Kim Brand

    Kim Brand

    1st Maker Space, LLC

  • Dr. Lance Brand

    Dr. Lance Brand

    Delaware Community Schools

    Professor of Life Sciences

  • Chris Brown

    Chris Brown

    Teacher

  • MC Melissa Cail

    Melissa Cail

    NBC Learn

    Education Specialist

  • Lucas Calhoun

    Lucas Calhoun

    Five-Star Technology Solutions

  • Jimmy Casas

    Jimmy Casas

    ICLE: International Center for Leadership in Education

    Senior Fellow

  • CC Cindy Cash

    Cindy Cash

    Ball State University

    Instructional Designer and Technology Consultant

  • Shawn Churchill

    Shawn Churchill

    Five Star Technology Solutions

    Innovative Learning Specialist

  • CC Charity Coffman

    Charity Coffman

  • Adam Cole

    Adam Cole

    Five-Star Technology Solutions

    Innovative Learning Specialist

  • Ryan Cox

    Ryan Cox

    Maple Ridge Elementary

    media & elearning specialist

  • Milissa Crum

    Milissa Crum

    Anderson Community Schools

    Teacher

  • Nathan Davidson

    Nathan Davidson

    Five-Star Technology Solutions

    Director of Innovative Learning

  • Zach Dodson

    Zach Dodson

    Five Star Technologies

    Innovative Learning Specialist

  • SD Sarah Dunham

    Sarah Dunham

    Elwood Intermediate School

    STEM Teacher

  • Blake Everhart

    Blake Everhart

    IN Migrant Ed Program

  • BF Brian Farmer

    Brian Farmer

  • Angie Franklin

    Angie Franklin

    East Elementary

    1st grade teacher

  • Dana Gardner

    Dana Gardner

    Anderson Community Schools

    Data Coach

  • Steve Garton

    Steve Garton

    Common Sense Education

    Sr. Manager

  • Anita Glaze

    Anita Glaze

    Anderson

    Assessment & Data Coach @ AHS

  • Don Gniffke

    Don Gniffke

    Anderson Community Schools

    Math Coach

  • Allyson Gordon

    Allyson Gordon

    Pendleton Heights High School

    Teacher

  • JG Joey Gossett

    Joey Gossett

  • MG Michelle Griffith

    Michelle Griffith

  • KG Kara Guiff

    Kara Guiff

  • Ashley Gustin

    Ashley Gustin

    South Madison

    teacher

  • Dana Hartzell

    Dana Hartzell

    Maple Ridge Elementary

    Teacher

  • CH Carly Havlik

    Carly Havlik

    Zionsville Community Schools

    Technology Integration Specialist

  • SH Sarah Heppner

    Sarah Heppner

    Greensburg Community Schools

    Title I and RTI Coordinator

  • VH Val Herald

    Val Herald

  • RH Rachel Herron

    Rachel Herron

  • Meghan Hersberger

    Meghan Hersberger

    Frankton Elementary School

    Teacher

  • Brytni Hessler

    Brytni Hessler

    5th Grade Teacher


Date and Time

Location

Anderson University

1100 East 5th Street

Anderson, IN 46012

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved