Free

China (Guangzhou) International Safety Industry Expo 2018

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Pazhou Poly World Trade Center, Guangzhou, China

View Map

Event description

Description

China (Guangzhou) International Safety Industry Expo
Previous Name: China (Guangzhou) International Fire Safety & Emergency Equipment Expo

Date: June 28th-30th, 2018
Venue: Pazhou Poly World Trade Center, Guangzhou, China
Website: http://gz.cfe.cn.com/index.php?siteid=2
Contact: Winnie, fireexpo.china@gmail.com

Approved by the Ministry of Commerce, China (Guangzhou) International Safety Industry Expo (CISI) will take place from June 28th to 30th at Guangzhou Pazhou Poly World Trade Expo Center. It is run collaboration with SASAC and other relevant state ministries, state-owned enterprises, fire and emergency industrial associations and exhibition company.

CISI is the leading exhibition dedicated on the safety industry chain, creating the preferred platform for industrial biggest players to come together and discuss the latest trends of fire safety between domestic and abroad. The exhibition will focus specifically on the solution of Fire Safety, Security & Policing, Road Safety, Chemical Safety, Explosion Protection, Emergency Rescue and PPE. Since 2017, the focal point of CISI is Three Expos Lead Safety, running its editions in Kunming, Guangzhou and Shanghai. It’ s where business and networks will be built that will bring you the buyers and benefit the entire industry for years to come.

CISI grows out of China (Guangzhou) International Fire Safety & Emergency Equipment Expo, is the largest and most influential fire expo in South China. In its 7th edition in 2017, CFE featured over 350 exhibitors and attracted 20,000 visitors from local and international in the exhibition area of 25,000 sq.m.. The three-day event shined the spotlight on the two main activities of Global Intelligent Safety Summit and One-to-One Matchmaking Meeting.

Warmly welcome the exhibitors and visitors all over the world to attend.


Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

Pazhou Poly World Trade Center, Guangzhou, China

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved