$0 – $94

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Hyatt Regency Miami

400 Southeast 2nd Avenue

Miami, FL 33131

View Map

Refund Policy

Refund Policy

Refunds up to 30 days before event

Event description

Description

Speakers Announced! See Full List of Speakers Below:

ONE DAY OF CLE & NETWORKING

OVER 2,000 JUDGES & LAWYERS IN ATTENDANCE

75 COURSES & TRACKS TO CHOOSE FROM

18 CLE CREDITS IN ONE DAY, INCLDUING 9 CLE CREDITS APPROVED FOR THE 3-HOUR SUPERSTARS MOCK TRIAL

SuperStars Mock Trial & Appeal will be offered as an afternoon elective at The Bench & Bar Conference, on March 1, for those seeking mock trial triple CLE credit (9 CLE credits approved in a 3-hour window). Learn from the top judges, general counsels, & lawyers in Florida. Simply register today for the Bench & Bar Conference and you will have the option of attending SuperStars Mock Trial & Appeal for free as one of your afternoon electives.

Attend the Bench & Bar Conference! Satisfy most of your CLE requirements for this reporting cycle all in one day. Earn all 5 required ethics credits, all 3 required technology credits, and a total of up to 18 CLE Credits all in one day at The Bench & Bar Conference/SuperStars Mock Trial, while networking with in-house counsel, federal & state judges, and the top attorneys across Florida. Over 70 courses are available, ranging from tax & probate to criminal and civil litigation. Learn the latest in practice areas ranging from mass torts & complex litigation to business law & discovery. Grow your practice in the fastest expanding areas, while connecting with colleagues, elected officials, key business leaders, general counsels, trial & appellate judges, and distinguished attorneys.

Conference Chairs:

Jordan A. Dresnick - General Counsel & Chief Legal Officer, TRG

Robert Zarco - Zarco Einhorn Salkowski & Brito, P.A.

Judge Ronald C. Dresnick (Ret.) - Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine, P.L.

Stuart Grossman - Grossman Roth Yaffa Cohen

Alice Sum - Fowler White Burnett, P.A.


8 AM Bonus Morning Session:
Voir Dire: A View from the Bench & Bar
Judicial Ethics Roundtable
Everything You Need to Know about Fees & Sanctions
Taking the Winning Deposition
Mental Health & Mindfulness in Law
The Future of Civil Litigation
Trial Lawyers Professionalism

9 AM:
Opening Session: A Conversation with the Chief Judges & Supreme Court Justices

10 AM:
Winning the Civil & Criminal Case with Experts & Evidence
Trying the High-Profile Case & Handling the Media
Ethics: Law Firm Management & Hiring
Bad Faith Fees in Insurance Litigation
Family Law: A View from the Bench Bar
Diversity & Inclusion in Law Today
Developments in Tax & Trust Law
Intellectual Property Law & Litigation Update
Post-Trial Motions & Proceedings

11 AM:
Winning Your Case in Jury Selection
What Appellate Judges Want Trial Lawyers & Judges to Know
An Open Conversation on Civility
Breaking the Glass Ceiling: A Conversation with the General Counsel & In-house Counsel
What You Need to Know about The Federal Rules of Procedure
A Conversation with Insurance Adjusters
Preparing the Key Witness for Trial
Winning in Premises & Construction Litigation
Data Security & Breaches


Noon:
A Frank & Open Conversation with the Legends
Powerhouse Cross & Direct Exam
PIP Litigation - Trial Demonstration
Trends in Criminal Law
Mass Torts & Class Actions
Preventing Errors at Trial: Perfecting Your Appeal
Successfully Mediating Your Case: Advice from Mediators & Counsel
Legal Technology: How Automation is Changing the Practice of Law
Practicing with Professionalism

1 PM:
Trying the Federal Case
Receiver & Trustee Appointments
A Conversation with the Probate Bench & Bar
Labor & Employment Law Update
Hot Topics in Health Care & Medical Law
Ethical Issues in Litigation & Third-Party Financing
Developments in Maritime Law
A Discussion with the Judicial Nomination Commission
Medical & Professional Malpractice

2 PM:
Winning Your Case in Closing
Trying the Complex Case
The Rising Cranes of Florida: Hot Topics in Real Estate
Town Hall: A Conversation with the County Bench
Utilizing Technology in the Courtroom & Boardroom
Developments in Securities Law
Representing Corporate, Franchise & Government Clients
Effectively Marketing Your Law Practice
Prosecuting & Defending the Personal Injury Case

3 PM:
Successfully Preparing for Trial
Gaining the Edge in Arbitration & International Law
Understanding E-discovery
A Judicial View from the Bench
Ethics: Getting Paid - Alternative Billing Arrangements
Town Hall with the Criminal Law Bench
Bankruptcy Law Update
Ethics: Serving as a Guardian ad Litem & Pro Bono Opportunities
SuperStars in Trial

4 PM:
Winning with Trial Themes
Managing & Handling the Government Investigation
Doing Business Aboard, Cross-Border Deals & Immigration Law
Social Media: Legal Technology Issues
Handling the Client Interview
Winning in Motion Calendar
A Conversation with the City & County Commissioners
SuperStars in Trial
Daubert vs. Frye

5 PM Bonus Afternoon Session:
Ethics: Pathways for Success
Writing the Successful Motion
SuperStars Appellate Panel
Winning in Summary Judgment
Navigating the Business Divorce


For speaking & sponsorship opportunities, please contact the American Inns of Court (Spellman-Hoeveler Chapter) at InnsOfCourtMiami@gmail.com


Speaker List:

Professor Anthony Alfieri - University of Miami School of Law

Judge William Altfield - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Jennifer Altman - Pillsburgy Law

Amado Alan Alvarez - The Alvarez Law Firm

Judge Betsy Alvarez - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Steven Applebaum - Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr

Jacqueline Arango - Akerman

Judge Barbara Areces - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Ramiro Areces - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Alfredo Armas - Armas Bertran Pieri

Maia Aron - Kozyak Tropin & Throckmorton

Lawrence Ashe - Boies Schiller Flexner

Jose Astigarraga - Reed Smith

Charles Auslander - Crabtree & Auslander

Judge Jennifer Bailey - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Deborah Baker - Greenspoon Marder

Elizabeth Baker - Hinshaw & Culbertson

Sia Baker-Barnes - Searcy Law

Judge Alvan Balent - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Michelle Alvarez Barakat - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Richard Baron - Baron, Breslin & Sarmiento

AJ Barranco - The Law Office of A.J. Barranco & Associates

James Barrett - Baker McKenzie

Charles Baumberger - Rossman, Baumberger, Reboso & Spier

Alan Becker - Becker & Poliakoff

Nelson Bellido - ROIG Lawyers

Christopher Bellows - Holland & Knight

Daniel Benavides - Shutts & Bowen

Judge Gina Beovides - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Brett Berman - Norweigan Cruise Lines

Judge Martin Bidwill - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Garrett Biondo - The Biondo Law Firm

Roy Black - Black, Srebnick, Kornspan & Stumpf

Helenmarie Blake-Leger - Chief Privacy & Data Integrity Officer, University of Miami Health System

Stanford Blake - Stanford Blake Mediation

William Blechman - Kenny Nachwalter

Judge Beth Bloom - United States District Court

Edward Blumberg - Deutsch & Blumberg

Judge Alex Bokor - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Brittany Bonner - Office of Criminal Conflict and Civil Regional Counsel

Ronald Book - Ronald L. Book, PA

Judge John Bowman - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

April Boyer - K&L Gates

Robert Boyers - Boyers Law Group

Judge Tanya Brinkley - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Marco Britt - Cisneros Group of Companies

Latoya Brown - Colson Hicks Eidson

Mark Brown - Dade Legal Aid

Christopher Demos Brown - Beasley Demos

David Buckner - Buckner + Miles

Michael Budwick - Meland Russin & Budwick

Robert Burlington - Coffey Burlington

Eric Bustillo - Securities and Exchange Commission

Judge Beatrice Butchko - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Raoul Cantero - White & Case

Stephanie Casey - Colson Hicks Eidson

Jayme Cassidy - Legal Services of Greater Miami

Manuel Celaya - Paul M. Cowan & Associates

Marko Cerenko - Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine

Raul Chacon - MG+M

Stephanie Chaissan - Berger Singerman

Reginald Clyne - Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer

Kendall Coffey - Coffey Burlington

Judge Samantha Ruiz Cohen - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Jeffrey Cohen - Carlton Fields

Judge Jeri Beth Cohen - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Richard Cole - Cole, Scott & Kissane

Rashad Collins - AXS Law Group

Judge Yvonne Colodny - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Sherril Colombo - Littler Mendelson

Eizabeth Coppolecchia - Weiss Serota Helfman Cole & Bierman

Francesca Corallo - Rafool, LLC

John Corrigan - John P. Corrigan, Esq.

Angel Cortinas - Gunster

John Couriel - Kobre & Kim

Paul Cowan - Paul M. Cowan & Associates

Hilary Creary - Benjamin-Wise Creary & Associates

Judge A. Jay Cristol - United States Bankruptcy Court

Richard Critchlow - Kenny Nachwalter

Judge Jorge Cueto - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Abby Cynamon - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Jeffey Cynamon - Law Offices of Jeff P. Cynamon

Gabrielle Lyn D'Alemberte - The D’Alemberte Trial Firm

Kenneth Damas - The Law Offices of Adorno-Cunill & Damas

Melanie Damian - Damian & Valori

Madelin D'Arce - Goede, Adamczyk, DeBoest & Cross

Miesha Darrough - United States Attorney's Office

Steven Davis – Boies Schiller Flexner

Judge Maria de Jesus Santovenia - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Rosa de la Camara - Becker & Poliakoff

Judge Miguel de la O - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

William Dean - Ford, Dean & Rotundo

Andrea DeField - Hunton Andrews Kurth

Joseph DeMaria - Fox Rothchild

Judge Maria Espinosa Dennis - 11th Judicial Circuit

Judge Natasha DePrimo - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

James Diamond - Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine

Judge Linda Diaz - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Michael Diaz - Diaz Reus & Targ

Judge Reemberto Diaz - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Veronica Diaz - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Anthony Diblasi - Paul M. Cowan & Associates

Judge William Dimitrouleas - US District Court

Alan Dimond - Greenberg Traurig

Hassia Diolombi - Shook, Hardy & Bacon

Manuel Dobrinsky - Dolan Dobrinsky Rosenblum

Daniel Dolan - Dolan Dobrinsky Rosenblum

Valerie Dondero - Kubicki Draper

Al Doton - Bilzin Sumberg

Jordan Dresnick - General Counsel, TRG

Ronald Dresnick - Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine

Sarah Egan - Cole Scott & Kissane

Judge Spencer Eig - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Mark Eiglarsh - Law Offices of Mark Eiglarsh

Robert Einhorn - Zarco, Einhorn, Salkowski & Brito

Steven Enber - Shutts & Bowen

Juan Enjamio - Hunton Andrews Kurth

Laura Fabar - Equels Law Firm

Ariana Fajardo-Orshan - United States Attorney

Thomas Farrar - Law Office of R. Thomas Farrar

Michael Feiler - Feiler& Leach

Jeffrey Feldman - Cozen O’Connor

Katherine Fernandez-Rundle - State Attorney

James Ferraro - The Ferraro Law Firm

Jose Ferrer - Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod

Jennifer Fine - Gunster

Judge Alan Fine - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Joshua Forman - GlobeNet

Adam Foslid - Greenberg Traurig LLP

Dori Foster-Morales - Foster, Morales, Sockel, Stone

Devin Velvel Freedman - Boies Schiller Flexner

Allison Freidin - GlobalPro Recovery

Kaari Gagnon - Zarco, Einhorn, Salkowski & Brito

James Gale - Cozen O’Conner

Deborah Gander - Colson Hicks Eidson

Pedro Gassant - Holland & Knight

Judge Darrin Gayles - United States District Court

John Genovese - Genovese Joblove & Battista

David Gersten - Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani

Marcie Getelman - Lennar

Robert Gilbert - Kopelowitz Ostrow Ferguson Weiselberg Gilbert

Patricia Gladson - Office of the General Counsel, 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Mindy Glazer - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Alan Goldfarb - Goldfarb P.A.

Marc Goldsand - Goldsand Law, PLLC

Judge Gloria Gonzalez-Meyer - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Diana Gonzalez-Whyte - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Monica Gordo - 11th Judicial Circuit

Cynthia Greene - Young, Berman, Karpf & Gonzalez

Alan Greer - Day Pitney

Judge Robert Gross - 4th District Court of Appeal

Stuart Grossman - Grossman Roth Yaffa Cohen

Gregory Grossman - Meland Russin & Budwick

Frances Guasch - Holland & Knight

Jeff Gutchess - AXS Law Group

Judge David Haimes - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Jay Halpern - Halpern Santos & Pinkert

Lance Harke - Harke Law LLP

Jerry Hamilton - Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel

Michael Hantman - Holland & Knight

Alison Harke - Harke Clasby & Bushman

Ben Harris - Jones Walker

Judge William Haury - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Donald Hayden - Mark Migal & Hayden

Mark Heise - Boies Schiller Flexner

Judge Eric Hendon - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Patti Henning - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Dolly Hernandez - Day Pitney

Judge Richard Hersch - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Joshua Hertz - Law Office of Joshua J. Hertz

Scott Hiaasen - Coffey Burlington

Michael Higer - Berger Singerman

Joel Hirschhorn - GrayRobinson

Anna Hochkammer - Village of Pinecrest Vice Mayor

Shawn Hogue - K&L Gates

Judge Paul Huck - United States District Court

Michael Hyman - Siegfried, Rivera, Hyman, Lerner, De La Torre, Mars & Sobel

Robert Ibarra - Mario Serralta & Associates

Chief Judge Laurel M. Isicoff - United States Bankruptcy Court

Linda Worton Jackson - Pardo Jackson Gainsburg

Bacardi Jackson - Southern Poverty Law Center

Professor Jan Jacobowitz - University of Miami School of Law

Judge Lody Jean - Miami-Dade County Court

Dennis Kainen - Weisberg Kainen Mark

Jason Kairalla - Carlton Fields

Bruce Katzen - Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine

Diane Katzen - Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine

Judge Carol Kelly - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Gene Kissane - Cole, Scott & Kissane

Dennis Klein - Kelly Kronenberg

Judge Mark Klinensmith - 4th District Court of Appeal

Jefferson Knight - The Knight Law Firm

Patricia Keon - Coral Gables Commissioner

Stuart Koenigsberg - Law Offices of Stuart Koenigsberg

Gerald Kornreich - Kornreich Associates

Amber Kornreich - Kornreich Associates

Peter Kramer - Squire Patton Boggs

Michael Kreitzer - Bizlin Sumberg

Andrew Kruppa - Squire Patton Boggs

Maurice Kutner - Kutner and Associates

Tyson Kutner - Goldberg & Rosen

Justice Jorge Labarga - Florida Supreme Court

Eduardo Lacasa - The Chrysalis Center

Justice Barbara Lagoa - Florida Supreme Court

Gustavo Lamelas - Lamelas Law

Professor Stanley Langbein - University of Miami School of Law

Richard Lara - Spanish Broadcasting System, Inc.

Roy Larson - McDermott Will & Emery

Todd Legon - Legon Fodiman PA

Bruce Lehr - Lehr, Levi & Mendez

Judge Steve Leifman - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

John Leighton - Leighton Law

Andrew Leinoff - Leinoff & Lemos

Allison Leonard - Damian & Valori

Richard Leslie - Richard M. Leslie

Judge Jeffrey Levenson - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Brian Levin - Levin Law

Judge Elijah Levitt - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Neil Linden - Gray Robinson

Alvin Lindsay - Hogan Lovells

Judge Norma Lindsey - 3rd District Court of Appeal

Eugene Lindsey - Katz Barron

Judge Migna Sanchez Llorens - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Thomas Logue - 3rd District Court of Appeal

Lorri Lomnitzer - The Lomnitzer Law Firm

Judge Carlos Lopez - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Jorge Lorenzo - Jenkins Lorenzo

Leslie Lott - Lott & Fischer

Judge Lauren Fleischer Louis - United States District Court

Justice Robert Luck - Florida Supreme Court

Carol Lumpkin - K&L Gates

Hugh Lumpkin - Ver Ploeg & Lumpkin

Abbe Mald-Bunt - Bunt Legal Search

Todd Omar Malone - Malone Law Firm

Raul Manon - Squire Patton Boggs

Diana Santa Maria - Law Offices of Diana Santa Maria

Judge Robert Mark - United States Bankruptcy Court

Jason Marks - Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine

David Markus - Markus/Moss

Luisa Marques dos Santos - Young, Berman, Karpf & Gonzalez

Carlos Martinez - Miami-Dade Public Defender

Ricardo Martinez-Cid - Podhurst Orseck

Curtis Mase - Mase Mebrane & Briggs

Dean Michelle Mason - FIU College of Law

Judge William Matthewman - United States District Court

Doug McCarron - Haggard Law Firm

Brad McCormick - Kubicki Draper

Jessica Neer McDonald - Malloy & Malloy

Amanda McGovern - Rivero Mestre

Stefanie Mederos - Littler Mendelson

Michael Mena - Akerman & City of Coral Gables Commissioner

Matt Menchel - Kobre & Kim

Sergio Mendez - The Law Offices of Mendez & Mendez

Judge Marisa Tinkler Mendez - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Veronica Meza - GrayRobinson

Todd Michaels - The Haggard Law Firm

Jonathan Midwall - Cole Scott & Kissane

Judge Bronwyn Miller - 3rd District Court of Appeal

Brooks Miller - Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani

Miguel Mirabal - Global Legal

Isaac Mitrani - Mitrani, Rynor, Adamsky & Toland

James Moon - Meland Russin & Budwick

Chief Judge Michael Moore - United States District Court

Michael Moore - Moore and Co.

Stephanie Moot - K&L Gates

Roberto Moran - Roberto E. Moran, PA

Charise Morgan-Joseph - Zurich North America

Adam Moskowitz - The Moskowitz law Firm

Bartholomew Motes - The Motes Law Firm

Jocelyn Mroz - Shutts & Bowen

William Mulligan - Grossman Roth Yaffa Cohen

Edward Mullins - Reed Smith

Judge Dennis Murphy - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Michael Nachwalter - Kenny Nachwalter

Anthony Narula - AXS Law Group

Jacqueline Needleman - The Florida Bar

Daniel Newman - Nelson Mullins

Hayden O'Byrne - K&L Gates

Michael Olin - Buckner + Miles

Jennifer Olmedo-Rodriguez - Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney

Ryan O'Quinn - DLA Piper

Irene Oria - Stroock & Stroock & Lavan

Sheila Ortesky - Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney

Dean Anthony Page - FIU College of Law

Max Panoff - Leighton Law

Brett Panter - Panter, Panter & Sampedro

Robert Pardo - Robert R. Pardo PA

Kristin Paz - Shutts & Bowen

Judge Patricia Marino Pedraza - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Netali Peles - ELP Global

Manuel Pérez-Leiva - MPL Law & Mediation

Judge Sandra Perlman - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Pamela Perry - Rodriguez & Perry

Katie Phang - Berger Singerman

Altanese Phenelus - Miami Dade County Attorney’s Office

Paula Phillips - Phillips Perez

Jan Paul JP Portal - The Ferraro Law Firm

Rebekah Poston - Squire Patton Boggs

Daniela Fonseca Puggina - Baker McKenzie

Frank Quesada - MSP Recovery

Ana Quincoces - Rodriguez & Quincoces

Raymond Rafool - Rafool, LLC

Joseph Raia - Gunster

Eduaro Ramos - Holland & Knight LLP

Daniel Rashbaum - Marcus Neiman & Rashbaum

Mayor Raul Valdes-Fauli -Raul Valdes-Fauli P.A. & Coral Gables Mayor

Mark Raymond - Nelson Mullins

Judge Thomas Rebull - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Ryan Reetz - Bryan Cave

Judge Bruce Reinhart - United States District Court

Jack Reiter - GrayRobinson

William Rhodes - Legon Fodiman

Natalie Rico - Colson Hicks Eidson

Bonnie Riley - The Law Offices of Bonnie J. Riley

William Riley - Greenspoon Marder

Dean Robertson - Vitas Healthcare

Judge Michael Robinson - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Jason Rodgers de Cruz - Siegfried, Rivera, Hyman, Lerner, De La Torre, Mars & Sobel

Judge Carlos Rodriguez - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Jose Rodriguez - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Julissa "Julie" Rodriguez - Greenberg Traurig LLP

Raquel Rodriguez - McDonald Hopkins

Lida Rodriguez-Taseff - DLA Piper

Aliette Rodz - Shutts & Bowen

Tucker Ronzetti - Kozyak Tropin & Throckmorton

William Roppolo - Baker McKenzie

Brett Rosen - Goldberg & Rosen

Judd Rosen - Goldberg & Rosen

Judge Robin Rosenbaum - United States Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit

Charles Rosenberg - Carlton Fields

Ira Rosner - Holland & Knight

Stephen Rossman - Rossman Baumberger Reboso & Spier

Rosemarie Roth - Collaborative Family Law Institute

Neal Roth - Grossman Roth Yaffa Cohen

Judge Leslie Rothenberg (Ret.) - The Ferrero Law Firm

Juliet Roulhac - Florida Power and Light Co.

Josh Rubens - Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine

Nakia Ruffin - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Mavel Ruiz - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

John Ruiz - MSP Recovery Law Firm

Peter Russin - Meland Russin & Budwick

Francesca Russo - Espinosa Martinez

Herman Russomanno - Russomanno & Borrello

Jeffrey Rynor - Mitrani, Rynor, Adamsky & Toland

Sara Saba - Law Office of Sara J. Saba

Joseph Sacher - Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani

Jessica Saiontz - Rubenstein & Associates

Luis Salazar - Salazar Law

Jon Sale - Nelson Mullins

Judge Vance Salter - 3rd District Court of Appeal

Harout Samra - DLA Piper

Lilly Ann Sanchez - LŸS Law Firm

Arelene Sankel - The Florida Bar

Harry Schafer - Kenny Nachwalter

Mark Schnapp - Greenberg Traurig

Kenneth Schurr - Law Offices of Kenneth B. Schurr

Judge Elizabeth Schwabedissen - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Jacqueline Hogan Scola - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Nichole Scott - Holland & Knight

Thomas Scott - Cole, Scott & Kissane

Richard Segel - Segal Zuckerman

Monica Segura - Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell

Nicholas Siegfried - Siegfried, Rivera, Hyman, Lerner, De La Torre, Mars & Sobel

Yosef Shwedel - Duane Morris

Steven Siegfried - Siegfried, Rivera, Hyman, Lerner, De La Torre, Mars & Sobel

Effie Silva - Tyson Foods

Steven Silverman - Steven Silverman PA

Melissa Sims - Berk, Merchant & Sims

Paul Singerman - Berger Singerman

Judge Sam Slom - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Daniel Small - Holland & Knight

Judge Rodney Smith - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Professor HT Smith - FIU College of Law

Wayne Smith - The Smith Law Firm

Lori Sochin - The Law Office of Lori A. Sochin

Cesar Sordo - Sordo & Associates

Judge Rodolfo Sorondo (Ret.) - Holland & Knight

Chief Judge Berty Soto - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Miranda Soto - Shutts & Bowen

Peter Sotolongo - Sotolongo Law

Joshua Spector - Allen, Dyer, Doppelt + Gilchrist

Brian Spector - Brian F. Spector, LLC

Ann St. Peter-Griffith - Kasowitz, Benson, Torres

Lee Stapleton - Carlton Fields

Marty Steinberg - Hogan Lovells

James Stepan - Mayback & Hoffman

Annette Strauch - Geico

Karel Suarez - Diaz, Reus & Targ

Alice Sum - Fowler White Burnett

Alice Sum - Fowler White Burnett

Bill Sussman - William C. Sussman, Esq.

Jane Swanko – Catch Fire with Janie S and Etiquette for Athletes

Alexander Tachmes - Shutts & Bowen

Michael Tanner - Tanner Bishop

Tyler Tanner - Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel

Sean Tevel - Holland & Knight

Judge John Thornton - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Edwin Torres - United States District Court

Pedro Torres-Diaz - Jackson Lewis

Judge Daryl Trawick - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Bradley Trushin - Chepenik Trushin

Chief Judge Jack Tuter - 17th Judicial Circuit Court

Anthony Upshaw - McDermott Will & Emery

Judge Alicia O. Valle - US District Court

Peter Valori - Damian & Valori

Dean William VanderWyden - University of Miami School of Law

Angela Vigil - Baker McKenzie

Theresa Villanueva - Contact Discovery Services

Melissa Visconti - Damian & Valori

Stanley Wakshlag - Kenny Nachwalter

Judge Lisa Walsh - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Judge Robert Watson - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Laurie Weinstein - Littler Mendelson

Jonathan Weiss - Squire Patton Boggs

Erica Weissfeld - Wegman Partners

Scott Westheimer - Syprett, Meshad, Resnick, Lieb, Dumbaugh, Jones, Krotec & Westheimer

Jared Whaley - Coffey Burlington

Judge Kathleen Williams - US District Court

Judge Andrea Wolfson - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Nicole Wulwick - Kubicki Draper

Andrew Yaffa - Grossman Roth Yaffa Cohen

Steven Zack - Bois Schiller Flexner

Robert Zarco - Zarco, Einhorn, Salkowski & Brito

Sonia Zeledon - Nokia

Judge Martin Zilber - 11th Judicial Circuit Court

Jamie Zuckerman - Segal Zuckerman


Presented by the Spellman-Hoeveler Chapter of the American Inns of Court.

Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

Hyatt Regency Miami

400 Southeast 2nd Avenue

Miami, FL 33131

View Map

Refund Policy

Refunds up to 30 days before event

Save This Event

Event Saved