CA$90 – CA$275

Acro Yoga UNITY FESTIVAL

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Riverside Community Centre

3784 Trinity Valley Rd

Enderby, BC V0E 1V5

Canada

View Map

Refund Policy

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Event description

Description

3rd Anuual Acro Yoga UNITY FEST

Here we go again!!! SAVE THE DATES!!

This years festival will be held on the labour day long weekend 2018.

We will be offering concurrent Beginner/Intermediate/Advanced workshops. Yoga , DJ dance party , Performance night, lots of time to swim, play jam create and explore.

Tickets on sale Friday Feb 23 at NOON!!
Full PASS

FIRST 10 $199
Early Bird $220 Until June 1, 2018
Regular $275
Day pass $99
Extra Family member / camping $90

Kids 15 and under FREE



THURSDAY

*** ACRO GAUNTLET (Milissa Greenwood, Katie Thacker, Brandon Sherbrook)***
*** This class is serperate from AYUNITY FEST but held at the same location, please register @ https://www.facebook.com/events/166126707522772/

REGISTRATION AND ARRIVALS ANYTIME AFTER 3PM

6PM
POTLUCK DINNER

7:30 PM - 9:00PM
ECSTATIC DANCE WITH BONNIE HJORLEIFSON

9:30-12PM
MUSIC, CAMPFIRE, JAM

FRIDAY


8:30 AM - YOGA - TARA KOENIG
10AM OPENING CEREMONIES/ GROUP WARM UP

10:30-12:30 WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER - LORA CAROLSFELD & VALARIE COATES
INTERMEDIATE - LESLEY BROWN & CEDAR LYN YOGASLACKERS
ADVANCED - ELLIOT FUDGE & HAYLEY SILBERG - ICARIAN

12:30-1:30 LUNCH

1:30-3:30 WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER/ALL LEVEL - KATIE THACKER AND BRANDON SHERBROOK
INTERMEDIATE - DEVON FRENCH AND MILLISSA GREENWOOD
ADVANCED - CHRISTOPHER UY, PAUL GELINAS, VALTTERI RANTALA - TRIOS

3:30- 4PM BREAK

4PM-6PM WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER - LUC HALE
INTERMEDIATE - JAMES TA DAO & CEDAR LYN
ADVANCED - MELANIE LADYBASE & PRISCILLA NABER

6-7:30 DINNER

7:30-9:00PM
HOOPS - ELYSHA GANYGE


SATURDAY


8:30 AM - YOGA - JESSICA LAPORTE
10AM GROUP WARM UP

10:30-12:30 WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER - SLACKLINING WITH ACROROSE
INTERMEDIATE - JAMES TADAO & CEDAR LYN
ADVANCED - SEAN LIND & PRISCILLA NABER

12:30-3:30LUNCH/SWIM/PLAY/JAM

3:30PM-5:30PM WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER - IZZY & CLARA - THERAPUETICS
INTERMEDIATE - ELLIO BLOX - STANDING IN HANDS
ADVANCED - BERKLEY STAITE & ANYA TARABOULSY

5:30PM-7:30PM DINNER
7:30-9PM
CAPOIERA- JUSTIN MILLER

9PM-1PM
DJ PHYZXX
DJ MZ MELLII

SUNDAY


8:30 AM - YOGA - TBA
10AM GROUP WARM UP

10:30-12:30 WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER - HAYLEY SILBERG & MORGAN PACK -DANCE
INTERMEDIATE -MILLISSA GREENWOOD & PAUL GELINAS- CREATIVE FLOW
ADVANCED - LADYBASE & PRISCILLA NABER - WHIPS

12:30-3:30 LUNCH/SWIM/PLAY/JAM

3:30PM-5:30PM WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER - ACROROSE & BRYCE HODGKINSON

INTERMEDIATE - LESLEY BROWN - NEEDLE DRILLS
ADVANCED - AYA KRISTINA & VALTTERI RANTALA

5:30PM-7:30PM DINNER
7:30PM PERFORMANCES


MONDAY

9 AM - YOGA - TBA


10:30-1:30 3 HOUR INTENSIVE
DANYA - TBA
BLOX - I JUST WANNA HOLD YOUR HAND 2 HAND
IZZY & CLARA - THERAPUETICS

CLOSING CEREMONIES
BRUNCH / CLEAN UP
Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

Riverside Community Centre

3784 Trinity Valley Rd

Enderby, BC V0E 1V5

Canada

View Map

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Save This Event

Event Saved