$79 – $999

2019 Colorado Manufacturing Awards

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

The Cable Center

2000 Buchtel Boulevard South

Denver, CO 80210

View Map

Refund Policy

Refund Policy

Refunds up to 30 days before event

Event description

Description

The 4th annual Colorado Manufacturing Awards recognize excellence and innovation across the region’s manufacturing industries and economy.

GET YOUR EARLY BIRD TICKETS NOW! THIS POPULAR EVENT WILL SELL OUT!


The only program of its kind in the United States, the CMA program brings together business leaders in a celebration of the modern manufacturing economy — a multi-industry, consumer and technology-driven sector reshaping America’s rich industrial legacy.

Finalists and winners are selected in 11 distinct manufacturing industries. Winners are announced at the gala April 4 event.

2019 CMA awarded in 11 Industry categories and finalists

Aerospace Manufacturer of the Year
Barber-Nichols, Arvada
Special Aerospace Services, Boulder
Wren Industries, Grand Junction

Industrial/Equipment Manufacturer of the Year
Merritt Aluminum Products Company, Ft. Lupton
Sticker Giant, Berthoud
Titan Robotics, Colorado Springs

Outstanding Craft Distiller
291 Distillery, Colorado Springs
Golden Moon Distillery, Golden
Laws Whiskey House, Denver

Bioscience/Medical Manufacturer of the Year
Cambrex, Longmont
Infectious Disease Research Center at Colorado State University, Ft. Collins
Osypka Medtec, Longmont

Outstanding Outdoor Industry Brand
Guerrilla Gravity, Denver
Ross Reels, Montrose
Topo Designs, Denver

Outstanding Cannabis Manufacturer
Green Dot Labs, Boulder
Medically Correct/incredibles, Denver
Wana Brands, Boulder

Builder/Construction Company of the Year
Encore Electric, Lakewood
RK, Denver
Tharp Cabinet Company, Loveland

Outstanding Food Brand
Boulder Organic Foods, Boulder
Teton Waters Ranch, Denver
Wild Zora, Loveland

Outstanding Consumer/Lifestyle Brand
Boyers Coffee, Denver
Vortic Watch Co., Ft. Collins
Voormi, Pagosa Springs

Outstanding Contract Manufacturer
Custom Microwave, Longmont
Ingram Machining, Broomfield
High Precision Devices, Boulder
Cogitic, Colorado Springs

Outstanding Craft Brewer
Odell Brewing Co., Ft. Collins
TRVE Brewing Co., Denver
WeldWerks, Greeley

Outstanding Craft Brewer
Odell Brewing Co., Ft. Collins
TRVE Brewing Co., Denver
WeldWerks, Greeley

Energy Manufacturer of the Year

Bolder Industries, Boulder

CoorsTek, Golden

Solid Power, Louisville


To learn more about the Colorado Manufacturing Awards or how you can nominate a company click here.





Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

The Cable Center

2000 Buchtel Boulevard South

Denver, CO 80210

View Map

Refund Policy

Refunds up to 30 days before event

Save This Event

Event Saved