Free

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

MOBILE BUS TOUR

Jacksonville FL | Columbia SC | Raleigh NC

Event description

Description

NOTE: The tour bus is not wheelchair accessible. Please contact us if you have any accessibility concerns.


Tentative Schedule (Subject to Change)


Tuesday, May 1

Jacksonville, FL


8:30 am ET – Cosponsor booth setup | SBA North Florida District Office | 7825 Baymeadows Way, Jacksonville, FL


9:30 am ET - North Florida District Office Open House Begins


11:30 am ET – North Florida District Office Open House Ends


12:30 pm ET – Bus Departs Jacksonville for Columbia, SC


3:00 pm ET – Bus stops in Savannah, GA for small business visit, TBD


4:30 pm ET – Bus departs Savannah, GA


7:30pm ET – Bus Arrives Columbia, SC | Hilton Columbia Center Hotel, 924 Senate St, Columbia, SC

(TBD evening booth setup)


Wednesday, May 2

Columbia, SC

7:00 am ET – Cosponsor booth setup | Columbia Convention Center, 1101 Lincoln Street Columbia, SC


7:30 am ET – SC Salute to Small Business doors open


7:45 am ET - Registration for Procurement Opportunity Matchmaker appointments


8:00 am ET - Exhibitor Showcase and the Networking Space open


9:00 am ET - Procurement Opportunity Matchmaker begins


10:30 am ET – Participant Networking break (30 min)


11:00 am ET - Procurement Opportunity Matchmaker resumes


12:30 pm ET - Procurement Opportunity Matchmaker ends, Exhibitor breakdown begins, Networking room closes, Doors open to Small Business Awards Luncheon


2:00 pm ET – Event ends


2:00 pm ET – SBA Staff and Cosponsors load bus


3:00 pm ET – Bus departs for Raleigh, NC


6:00 pm ET – Bus stops in Fayetteville, NC for small business visit, TBD


7:30 pm ET – Bus departs Fayetteville, NC


9:00 pm ET – Bus arrives at Hilton North Raleigh/Midtown, 3415 Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC


Thursday, May 3

Raleigh, NC


8:00 am ET – Exhibitor set up


9:00 am ET – NC Registration


9:30 am ET- Workshops begin


11:00 am ET- Registration for Luncheon opens


11:30 am ET- Luncheon begins


1:30 pm ET- Luncheon ends


2:00 pm ET- Exhibitor break down

Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

MOBILE BUS TOUR

Jacksonville FL | Columbia SC | Raleigh NC

Save This Event

Event Saved