This event has ended

Student Showcase | Improv [OLD]

ImprovBoston

Multiple Dates

Cambridge, MA

Student Showcase | Improv [OLD]

Ticket Information

* Please Select a Date
Ticket Type Sales End Price Fee Quantity
General Admission 4 hours before event starts $5.00 $1.07

Who's Going

Loading your connections...

Share Student Showcase | Improv [OLD]

Event Details

**NOTE: If a date & time does not appear in the drop down list, it is possible that that show is SOLD OUT.

(FULL STUDENT SHOWCASE SCHEDULE BELOW; CHECK FOR THE NAME OF THE STUDENT YOU WANT TO SEE AND CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO BUY TICKETS. PLEASE CONFIRM DATE AND TIME BEFORE YOU PURCHASE.)

Monday, September 29, 2014

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Ari Stern
    Featuring: Jeff Chou, Kyle Comeau, Romain Gallais, Laura Gennarelli, Alyssa Giangregorio, Sarah Melendez, Michael O'Connell, Mark Robson, Matthew Sandel, Steve Sarro, Laura Tucker
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Michael D'Ambrosio, Nicole Donnelly, Reynaliz Herrera, Daniel Karambelas, Kyle Keane, Lisa Lang, Michelle McGrath, Sam Monk, Danielle Moscovitch, Anna Musser, Emily Radwin, Laura Scott, Gabriel Seidman, Emily Stone
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Mike Morrell
    Featuring: Daniel Behar, Ann Crimmins, Eric Galloway, Ben Gibb, Jason Haas, Ari Kerstein, Rebecca Litwack, Jamie Loftus, Olivia McCormick, Colleen McGillivray, Valmiki Rao, Daniel Sewell, Christine Toohey
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - Advanced Harold with Nils Vaule
    Featuring: Ben Gibb, Pat Kearnan. Ben Lewis, Olivia McCormick, Moira Notarstefano, Devin Quinlan, Matt Walczak
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

 

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Patrick French
    Featuring: Francis Anderson, Leah Berkenwald, Ian Brisson, Dan Brunner, Christiana Ellis, Rob Farraher, Kate Hopkins, William Hui, Adam Katz, Mike Laderman, Robert LaMothe, Christopher Madden, Felicia Rodrigues, Xiao-Fei Zhang
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Dave Sawyer
    Featuring: Chloe Ainley, Kevin Ang, Arthur DeMattia, Mary Dulatre, Carla Eisenstein, Kristen Everett, Jeremy Graham, Caitlin Lahey, Caroline McCallum, Michael Splain, Jared Stehler, Mark Stoughton, Timothy Sullivan, Rachel Von Ahn
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 401 with Lori Strauss
    Featuring: Shiyanbade Animashaun, Barbara Brescia, Marissa Buie, Peter Fleming, Robert Kitts, Joe Pitipong Lin, Katherine Phelan, Ethan Selby, Michael Trainor, Lucia Von Reusner, Nina Vyedin, Brandon Wayner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

 

Monday, October 6, 2014

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Katie Behrmann, Francesca Colvario, Justin Cordua, Meg Di Maggio, Beth Guerrera, Amanda Hurley, William Kenkel, Kelsey Lawler, Kim Margolis, Donald Mitchell, Paola Rossetti, Andrew Taylor
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - Advanced ShortForm with Deana Criess
    Featuring: Brian Agosta, Rachel Andelman, Andrew Barlow, Christine Griffin, Rachel Heafield, Scott Istvan, Meryl Levin, Liz Roderick, Christine Toohey, Robert Velazquez, Ashley Voltz
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Ari Stern
    Featuring: Sai Prathima Addanki, Alexander Arefolov, Lauren Collinson, Elena Corrao, Travis Early, Matthew Fear, Mike Fortier Jr, Joseph Gels, Marissa Kennedy, Jennifer Pipp, Alicia Racine, Emmy Serviss, Kirill Sinyavsky, Gitanjali Stevens
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with David Marino
    Featuring: Peter Desiderio, David Etienne, Herlena Harris, Lisa Hesch, Erin Hubay, Elisabeth Klock, Diana Lu, Babette Meyer, Leahanna Savain, Jenna Shandelman, Amanda Shepard, Joseph Szafarowicz, Gabriela Torres, Pamela Witcher
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Eleanor Andrews, Reginald Bryant, Clare Cashen, Bill DeRusha, Ethan Diamond, Dave Grinstead, Charlie Hatton, Michael Lodato, John Robinson, Lauren Robinson, Priya Shanmugam
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Nils Vaule
    Featuring: Seth Hapenny, Romain Hunte, Dave Jones, Alex Lach, Andrei Lenard, Molly McDonald, Ross Northrup, Kevin Paquette, Matt Peairs, Christopher Player, Anthony Sturniolo, Celeste Vernale
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

 

Tuesday, October 7, 2014

 

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Julia Bourque, Liz Burton, Andy Constantine, Nicole D'auteuil, Ben Gold, Dave Hanson, Rick Harris, Chris Hugill, Gail McCarthy, Ryan McCarthy, Aaron Piracini, Chris Smith, Brian Tran, Lauren Turner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Christine Toohey
    Featuring: Meryl Ayres, Michael Bernstein, Guillermo Carreon, Mehmet Cetinkaya, Elisenda Cochin, Beau Feeny, Sean Graves, Ajay Kalia, Kimberly Lapan, Myles McDonough, Valentine Rogers, Jess Salpietro, Lucia Schepps, Dan Whalen
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with MaryBeth Makara
    Featuring: Helen Bailey, Ben Chang, Susan Conover, Andrew Davis, Elvin Eng, Julie Fournier, Michael Gleason, Jessie Kelly, Pranav Kuber, Amit Kumar, Evan Richards, Misha Wolfson, Austin Wright, Kyong Yi
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with David Marino
    Featuring: Nimish Bhatt, Lisa Burstein, Rachel Crofut, Meghan Ennes, Houston Green, Jake McDowell, Meg Nypaver, Zachary Reisch, Andy Romanul, Sabrina Roussel, Joshua Vivace, Marie Wetmore
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Dan Chapman
    Featuring: Ramy Abdelghani, William Gianetta, Cynthia Kamishlian, Meera Kolayarattil, Mary Largenton, Michele Manting, Laurie Pattison-Gordon, Bretton Turley
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with David Marino
    Featuring: Josh Bressler, Andrei Lenard, Daina Paulikas, Gughan Sathyaseelan, Justin To, Rebecca Waber
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

 




 

TICKET INFORMATION

  • Once you purchase, you will receive an order confirmation email from Eventbrite on behalf of Ascension 2014. Your e-ticket(s) will be attached to your order confirmation email. Make sure to print them out and bring them to the event. Or go green and download the Eventbrite app on your smart phone! IMPORTANT: If you do not see your order confirmation in your inbox, make sure to check your junk/spam folder.
  • If you do not see your order confirmation in your inbox, click here to access the Eventbrite help center.
  • If you are having any other technical ticketing-related issues with your order, click here to contact Eventbrite. For non-technical ticketing questions and general festival info, click here.
  • Need to view or update the information on your order? Click here for instructions.

 

Have questions about Student Showcase | Improv [OLD]? Contact ImprovBoston

Where


40 Prospect St
Cambridge, MA 02139

Organizer

ImprovBoston

NEW ENGLAND'S PREMIER COMEDY THEATER

Boston is recognized around the world for the comedy talent that comes from our city. And for 30 years, ImprovBoston has been the region's leading theater and school dedicated to the art of comedy in all its forms. Voted 2009-2011 “Best of Boston” by The Phoenix, The Improper Bostonian, and The Weekly Dig, ImprovBoston performers, teachers, and students have included comedians that have gone on to fame as internationally celebrated film stars, Emmy Award winning television stars, acclaimed theatrical producers, and writers for shows including The Daily Show and Real Time with Bill Maher.

  Contact the Organizer

Please log in or sign up

In order to purchase these tickets in installments, you'll need an Eventbrite account. Log in or sign up for a free account to continue.