Actions Panel
Student Showcase | Improv [Neon]
By ImprovBoston
Date and time
Starts on Monday, October 5, 2015 · 8pm EDT
Location
40 Prospect St Cambridge, MA 02139
Refund Policy
Contact the organizer to request a refund.
Description
**NOTE: If a date & time does not appear in the drop down list, it is possible that that show is SOLD OUT.
(FULL STUDENT SHOWCASE SCHEDULE BELOW; CHECK FOR THE NAME OF THE STUDENT YOU WANT TO SEE AND CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO BUY TICKETS. PLEASE CONFIRM DATE AND TIME BEFORE YOU PURCHASE.)
Monday, September 28, 2015
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Patrick FrenchFeaturing: Matt Akers, Lyle Blaker, Kenya Claytor, Bridget Copes, Terry Gostow, Eiei Khin, Jonathan Lee, Jilianne McKenney, Kathleen Mello, Oliver Nabavian, Eric Roberts, Gerren Scoon, Meredith VieiraTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Liz RoderickFeaturing: Jon Canchola, David Collamore, Jen Cotter, William Dempsey, James Edwards, Alex Elfner, Tulsi Girme, McLaren Gould, Jeff Kimball, Dylan Naylor, Amy O'Connor, Jacqueline Presedo, Emma Simon, Sagar VelagalaTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
9:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Liz RoderickFeaturing: Nancy Baron, Andrew Barry, Alan Berch,Mina Bond, Jaclyn Fowler, Molly Gervis, Nicholas Gregory, Dave Holtz, Kevin Laska, Sean Matlis, Amanda Pallais, Chris Soule, Richard StragerTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
9:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Jenna O'BrienFeaturing: Meg Di Maggio, Dan Dropkin-Frank, Elliott Feedore, Blair Howell, Joshua Joseph, Katie Kelsall, Sarah Koch, Jason Lavender, Nathan Mockler, Brittany Perro, Casey Stoddard, Isaac Zarsky, Anthony ZonfrelliTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
Tuesday, September 29, 2015
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Kristina SmarzFeaturing: Robert Dann, Mehmet Ekmekci, John Lynch, Dylan MarcAurele, Hope Rubeo, Jerry Sass, Eric Shor, Yarrow Simmons, Nicholas VeranesTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Mike MorrellFeaturing: Avery Bargar, Catherine Cummings, Ben Zaa Gallagher, Jeff Hoel, Madeline O'Leary, William Pinkham, Daniel Rosen, Aaron Schmidt, Nate Shaffer, Hayley Sherwood, Theodore TaylorTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
9:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Kristina SmarzFeaturing: Mariano Beccaria, Katherine Belk, Mikhail Breslav, Greg Bunker, Aimee Castonguay, Amira Eltony, Laura J Gray, Sharon Kabelitz, Christina LeBel, Mary Light, Laura Montorio, Ada O'Leary, Kai Patrick O’leary, Jeannine StanleyTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
9:30 PM - IMPROV 501 with Mike MorrellFeaturing: Shiyanbade Animashaun, Mitsy Chanel-Blot, Jonah Connally, Patrick Franklin, Charlotte Germain, Dylan Krasinski, Alex Lach, Jeffrey Miller, Margaret Sinick, Natalie Tosh, Nina VyedinTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
Sunday, October 4, 2015
-
7:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Dan ChapmanFeaturing: Sid Ashok, Linda Brenckle, Santiago Campero, Linda Eknoian, Gavin Hourihan, Jehanne Junguenet, Olivia London, Richard Lucas, Matthew McMahan, Julia Pattison-Gordon, Juan Carlos Pinedo, Ramon Talavera, Evan Turcotte, Paul WybierackiTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
7:30 PM - IMPROV 401 with Nils VauleFeaturing: Maya Bialik, Timothy Dwyer, Martha Farlow, Kenny Gray, Margaret Hoffman, Steve Holden, Beth Jackendoff, Dang Mai, Emily Stone, Christopher Tassone, Jordan Warsoff, Aaron YochesTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
Monday, October 5, 2015
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Erik VolkertFeaturing: Timothy Andrianoff, Angel Belen, Samuel Browning, Genise Burnett, Sean Edwards, Elizabeth Erenberg, Alison King, Thomas Lustig, Daniel Qualls, Risdon Roberts, Aaron Romero, Sarah Shoemaker, Gopal Vemuri, Gisele Von BurenTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Danny BalelFeaturing: Spencer Arritt, Mari Black, Andrew Cannon, Taylor Flood, Brian Higgins, Joan Larason, Joan Luz, Will Martin, Ella McGaunn, Bryan Russo, Ben Sarat, Laura Scafati, Tanya Smith, Chloe ZwiacherTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Gregory ScottFeaturing: Lee Apotheker, Nicholas Arango, Jon Brosio, Michael Buckley, Daniel Cadarette, David Garson, Jeremy Graham, Michael Hutchinson, Liz Jukovsky, Violet Li, Diana Lu, Ricky Sirois, Sidd TewariTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Danny BalelFeaturing: Nathan Arroyo, Sara Burns, Niels Dragsbaek, Devin Karbowicz, Andrea Lyman, Britt Mitchell, Sam Monk, Noah Pestana, Jean Roth, Travis Verhaegen, Mike Weiner, Allie WittnerTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
9:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Erik VolkertFeaturing: Laura Althoff, Tonh Arias, Raj Bala, Asya Bashina, John Dunay, Susan Geronimus Blake Hotz, Danielle Kushner, Nicholas LeBoeuf, Kathleen O'Donnell, Geoffrey Pelton, Daniel Quinn, Erik Snow, Stacey SnyderTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
9:30 PM - IMPROV 401 with Ben SnitkoffFeaturing: Daniel Boudreau, Sean Curtis, Sam Dillavou, Greg Gambill, Leigh Manley, Jennifer Mclaughlin, Ardit Risilia, Rebecca WaberTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
Tuesday, October 6, 2015
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with David MarinoFeaturing: Sara Burns, Teddy Finerty, Christine Gales, Ernest Iannaccone, Rebecca Schauer, Evelyn Taveras, Kevin WilderTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 601 with Ben ScurriaFeaturing: Christiana Ellis, David Grinstead, Marissa Kennedy, Robert LaMothe, Miki Manting, Priya Shanmugam, Gitanjali Stevens, Lauren TurnerTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Danny BalelFeaturing: Dennis Brosnan, Gwen Coburn, Tim Evans, Zoe Evans, Kevin Griffin, Brigitte Harder, Benjamin Heath, Davia Meader, Jack Phelps, Bharat Reddy, Justin Rolnick, Benjamin Spies, Max Stein-Golenbock, Peter WeiTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 601 with Bobby SmithneyFeaturing: Ben Chang, William Gianetta, Cade Harstedt, Kate Hopkins, Daniel Karambelas, Mike Laderman, Amancio Lopes, Christopher Madden, Bryan Marshall, Caroline McCallum, Alex McHale, Marie WetmoreTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
9:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Kristina SmarzFeaturing: Billy Auger, Bob Baseman, Kristen Grossman, Kyla Jacobs, Thomas Martin, Diana Shapoval, Bill Stitson, Shanae Taylor, James WeaverTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
9:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with David MarinoFeaturing: Alex Lancaster, Jason McCool, Kwasi Mensah, Cristina Monfasani, Barbara Pachter, Miranda Peeples, Daniel Rubinton, Michael Shaps, Ronnie St. PierreTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
TICKET INFORMATION
- Once you purchase, you will receive an order confirmation email from Eventbrite on behalf of the theater.
- Your e-ticket(s) will be attached to your order confirmation email. No need to print! Just give your name at the door.
- IMPORTANT: If you do not see your order confirmation in your inbox, make sure to check your junk/spam folder.
- If you do not see your order confirmation in your inbox, click here to access the Eventbrite help center.
- If you are having any other technical ticketing-related issues with your order, click here to contact Eventbrite.
- Need to view or update the information on your order? Click here for instructions.