Skip Main Navigation
Page Content
This event has ended

Loop The Lake 5K benefitting Heartland For Children

Kappa Delta Sorority at Florida Southern College

Saturday, March 22, 2014 from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM (EDT)

Loop The Lake 5K benefitting Heartland For Children

Who's Going

Loading your connections...

Share Loop The Lake 5K benefitting Heartland For Children

Event Details

Thank you for making our 7th Annual Loop The Lake 5k a huge success!  With your help, we raised over $11,000 to help prevent child abuse in our local community through Heartland for Children and at a national level through Prevent Child Abuse America!

Here are the race results you've all been waiting for!...

2014 Loop the Lake 5K Final Results

March 22, 2014

 

Overall Male

Sebastian Hernandez 19:04; Brady Zimmerman 20:09; Luke Palmiotto 20:09.

 

Overall Female

Sarah Cole 23:08; Jeannie Mader 23:34; Alexa Strejeck 23:39.

 

Male Masters

Jose Almaraz 20:15; Barry Acor 21:31; John Hodgkinson 23:52.

 

Female Masters 

Christi Wright 28:46; Carmen Gauthic 30:44; Trish Walsh 30:54.

 

Male 10 and under

John Capron 26:37; Sean Davis 27:36; Christopher Viglione 32:54; Austin Stabler 34:47; Jose Capula 51:29; Josh Zedekar 52:46; Ryan Dubeck 53:45; Titus Walker 58:04; Enzo Cocola 58:32; Aiden Allen 1:02:34; Emmit Allen 1:02:36; Keith Renniger 1:02:54.

Male 11-14

Pedro Hernandez 22:19; Travis Hall 22:37; Wesley Capron37:37.

Male 15-19

Nick Abraham 22:09; Kenny Sullivan 22:28; Jeremiah Davis 22:31; Charley Renninger 24:32; Jack Prince 24:38; William Duffie 26:09; Michael Massed 26:50; Adam Warner 29:15; Tim Tallo 30:10; Zach Huffstickler 30:11; Patrick Dalton 37:39; Robert Pandorfino 41:25; Max Hewett 50:24; Eric Yarrows 50:25; Kyle Shatto 52:56; Jacob Scaff 52:57; Scott Heckman 53:04; Patrick Ferry 1:13:26; James Smith 1:13:27; Nathan Brown 1:13:28; Chris Hann 1:13:28; Tyler McCobb 1:13:29; Austin Stone 1:13:29; Joey Arteaga 1:13:30; Easton Corbin 1:13:33.

Male 20-24

Drew Galloway 20:30; Cameron Andrews 21:25; Joe Nuccio 21:34; Joel Chandler 22:16; Austin Ruiz 22:49; Tony D’Angelo 22:50; Max Pride 23:24; Austin Comings 27:05; Stephen Bell 27:46; Drew Mandish 29:14; Alex McClanahan 29:45; Blake Lowman 29:46; Brendan Taylor 31:23; Jonathan Lacamura 31:24; Derek Snyder 34:24; Chris Haris 49:48; Orlando Camargo 51:27; A.J. Guedovar 52:57; Braden Dowd 53:05; Jheryl Cobey 1:10:18; Conor Huey-Burns 1:13:30; Alex Chaves1:13:34.

 

 

Male 30-34

Oscar Loya 21:17; Shawn Koo 22:05; Daniel Hinkle 26:35; Justin Miller 31:02; Andy Stickel 31:52.

Male 35-39

Kyle Davis 28:03; Kevin Simmons 28:31; Adam Ward 30:22; David Aranda 35:14; Phillip Gossed Jr. 49:45; Blaine Haynes 49:57.

Male 40-44

Mike Willis 34:23; Mark Capron 45:35; Mark Reynolds 1:00:57; Jake Flannery 1:13:30.

Male 45-49

J.P. Reynolds 23:11; Russ Campbell 25:18; Eddie Stoltz 27:23; Argimiro Gonzalez 31:11; John Scimone 33:15; Jeff Bellamy 37:57; Gary Burks 56:40; Mike Renninor 1:02:42.

Male 50-54

John Viglione 31:47; Doug Stoner 39:31; Ron Isgett 48:44; Alan Martinez 53:11; Michael Dugre 55:10; Matt Mitchell 56:38; Mike Boukhardt 58:45; Kurt Miley 1:02:41.

Male 55-59

Clay Rackliff 28:20; Ken Meyers 1:02:43.

Male 65-69

Jerry Davis33:25

Male 70 and over

Frank Johnson 56:32; Dan Danzis 58:46

 

 

Female 10 and under

Malayla Miller 31:01; Jana Chaney 53:44; Riley Hinkle 1:03:38.

Female 11-14

Sarah Pope 33:31; Maddie Norkeliuna 40:03; Victoria Isgett 50:31; Baylee Zimmerman 52:23; Aubrey Graydon 52:27; Elizabeth Isgett 57:19; Jadian Walker 58:10; Delaney Bookhardt 58:36; Elizabeth Isgett 1:00:13.

Female 15-19

Morgan Siebka 24:07; Shannon Mckew 24:33; Mary Scheffrahn 24:29; Christian Strawbridge 26:59; Savanah Smith 27:19; Jordan Ferrone 30:21; Shannon Dees 30:58; Valerie King 40:06; Georgia Lynn Dean 40:54; Lisa Gentil 40:54; Meaghan Morris 52:23; Erin Fleming 53:26; Allee Willcox 53:27; Savannah Rogers 53:28; Naomi Scott 58:19; Jennifer Crawford 58:20; Katherine Neuser 58:20; Katie Gaines 58:21; Kathlen Dignam 58:21.

Female 20-24

Keturah Smith 29:11; D’Anna Nelson 29:20; Brianna Harper 29:24; Jessica Lott 30:20; Marissa Lennox 31:28; Victoria Lew 36:43; Laura Amick 38:36; Aletha Miller 41:24; Caitlin Willis 47:40; Kristina Scott 47:41; Jacqueline Novick 50:13.

Female 25-29

Allison Manning 30:01; Heather Stabler 35:15; Amanda LaBerge 35:50; Annlyn Harvey 52:55; Keyla Pagan 53:03; Shannon Hamilton 56:34; Brittany Adams 57:29; Sarah Redfern 57:58; Stephanie Morris 1:01:16; Jennie Schultz.

Female 30-34

Kelly McHugh 26:48; Shannon Howle 28:13; Liz Hollida 29:31; Rachel Kilburn 33:23; Aimee Whitmire 34:11; Larenia Holt 34:11; Kristin Salimbene 34:15; Kasondra Trexler 36:24; Chelsie Stickel 39:12; Jessica Misa 39:14; Damaris Stull 39:29; Sarah Stinson 44:09; Tiffani Hayes 52:52;Aerial Smith 56:35; Melissa Singletary 57:14; Melissa Walker 58:03; Shonte Sanders 1:00:11; Stephanie Hunt 1:00:16; Emma Murrell 1:00:26; Amanda Benya 1:10:15.

Female 35-39

Kristin Nelson 24:51; Lisa Carter 25:28; Mandy Fulton 25:46; Jennifer Haynes 29:18; Stephanie Zimmerman 29:20; Erica Arenth 32:56; Virginia Sigle 35:51; Kim Mayes 35:58; Jill Bellamy 36:34; Danielle Lagasse 38:29; Jamie Banaszynski 41:39; Michelle Gonzalez 44:22; Marisa Davis 46:44; Colleen Smith 47:49; Yvonne Pavlovych 47:50; Erin Crenshaw 49:17; Alanna Heath 50:12; Damaris Allen 1:02:335; Gwen Hinkle 1:02:39; Amy Petrov 1:03:18; Ginnie Aranda 1:04:53.

Female 40-44

Michelle King 31:04; Kathie Graydon 33:28; Therese Henning 36:32; Angelique Gay 41:41; Vikki Capron 45:38; Christina Bean 46:04; Sara Winkler 46:44; Teneka Downing 51:49; Kim Daugherty 52:23; Melissa Isgett 57:47;Melinda Zedekar 1:00:20; Bonnie Renninger 1:02:54.

Female 45-49

Karyn Scanlon 32:38; Betsy Wildman 32:48; Shelly Connell 34:49; Teri Saunders 35:09; Michelle Painter 45:00; Kim Houser 46:04; Karen Dignam 58:22; Chris Rackcliff 58:42; Lori Lowenthal 58:45; Rachel Crouch 1:02:41.

Female 50-54

Sam Griffith 33:15; Diane Dvorak 37:22; Renata Storer 39:31; Donna Norkeliunas 40:03; Jill Amick 44:29; Judy Senzamici 44:58; Margot Miley 55:19; Joan Morris 55:14; Daphne Johnson 56:21; Joann Mitchell 1:01:02; Diane Meyers 1:02:44; Joy Bross 1:08:11; Judi Dugne 1:08:21.

Female 55-59

Elizabeth Dupont 34:15; Pam Katz 39:11; Cynthia Quinton 50:26; Carmen Martinez 53:06; Terry Treadway 56:41.

Female 60-64

Liz Laughlin 1:00:11; Betty Champan 1:02:38; Lucille Hinkle 1:02:40.

Female 65-69

Aretha Yates 50:42; Jean Deason 1:03:19.

Female 70 and over

Shirley Danzis 59:02 

Have questions about Loop The Lake 5K benefitting Heartland For Children? Contact Kappa Delta Sorority at Florida Southern College
Attendee List Sort by: Date | First Name | Last Name
Show More

When & Where


Florida Southern College
111 Lake Hollingsworth Dr
Lakeland, FL 33801

Saturday, March 22, 2014 from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM (EDT)


  Add to my calendar

Organizer

Please log in or sign up

In order to purchase these tickets in installments, you'll need an Eventbrite account. Log in or sign up for a free account to continue.