Skip Main Navigation
Page Content
This event has ended

Demi Lobo "KIDS ROCK AWARDS"

KC & Demi Lobo

Friday, October 3, 2014 from 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM (CDT)

Demi Lobo "KIDS ROCK AWARDS"

Ticket Information

Ticket Type Sales End Price Fee Quantity
Final Award Show Oct. 3rd, 2014 Ended $18.00 $1.44
Group Tickets 10 @13.70 each Ended $137.00 $4.42
VIP Ticket (Includes: Preferred Seating, Gift Bag, Souvenir & Meet / Greet with Celebs, Lil Kaotik etc.) This fee increases on Sep. 10th Ended $26.00 $1.64
VENDOR FEE (1 6ft table included) Ended $50.00 $2.24
Kids Rock T-Shirt (S-L) (Black Shirt - Red Letters) Ended $12.00 $1.29
Kids Rock T-Shirts (XL - XXL) (Black Shirt - Red Letters) Ended $16.00 $1.39
Raffle Ticket for the Alexei Ramirez Official White Sox Autographed Photo (Raffle will be announced Friday, Sep. 26th) Online   more info Ended $10.00 $1.24
"BEST SUPPORTING SPONSOR" (Donation) Ended $100.00 $3.49
"SPONSORS CHOICE AWARD" (Donation) Ended $250.00 $7.24
"SPONSOR OF THE YEAR AWARD" (Donation) Ended $500.00 $9.95
"MOM's of Kids Who Rock" T-Shirt (Sizes S-L Fitted Tee) must pre-order Ended $13.00 $1.32
"MOM's of Kids Who Rock" T-Shirt (Sizes XL-XXL Fitted Tee)must pre-order Ended $17.00 $1.42

Who's Going

Loading your connections...

Share Demi Lobo "KIDS ROCK AWARDS"

Event Details

DEMI LOBO "KIDS ROCK AWARDS" 

Ft: Performance by: "Lil Kaotik"

Friday, October 3rd, 2014 = 5:30pm

Robeson, HS <6835 S. Normal>

Red Carpet begins at 5:30p- Show starts at 6pm

Sponsors: Hooplfyfe, Daylight Media, Demi Lobo 4 Dreams, Raise The Bar Foundation, Cocoa Brown Spa, In The Paint Basketball, Dr. Angela Wheeler, Nicky's Yoghurt Oasis, The Weave Luxe Bar, LB Productions, R & J Productions, Cater 2 You, Ruby Brownstone, KCbizBoss, True Essence Spa. 

 

Demi Lobo & KC

*** FINAL AWARD SHOW *** TICKETS $16 - Early Bird / Adv $21 $50 VENDOR Tables **** Purchase Tickets and Vendor tableswww.KidsRockAwards.eventbrite.com 

*** VIP TICKETS ** AVAIL (Include Gift Bag, Selected Seating and Meet & Greet) 

$16 Until Sep. 10th - Early Bird
$21 Until Sep. 24th - Advanced 
$26 After Sep. 24th Door

$26 VIP - Until Sep. 10th                                                                                                                      $31 VIP - After Sep. 10th

 

=================================================================                                                        PRESENT NOMINATIONS & FINALISTS 

 

=================================================================

 

                                                            For More Information: 

Contact Kandi "KC" Conda, CEO

KidsRockAwards@gmail.com 312-285-8929 

Registration: www.KidsRockAwards.eventbrite.com

 

I. Youth Entrepreneur of the Year

- Jimmy Lau


II. Best In Pageants

- Imani Muse


III. Best Actress

- Mia Moore  


IV. Best Actor

- Mesiyah Oduro

- Shamon Brown

- Jalen Causey


V. Best in Education

- Andrianna Porter

- DaQuan Lee

- Anyrah Lee


VI. Best Attendance

- Brea Steward, 8th


VII. Best Community Service Award

Matthew Day     


VIII. Outstanding Public Speaker

- Caitlyn Smith


VIII. Best Female Singer

- Priscilla Coleman

- Laila Green 1st grade (Melinda)



IX. Best Male Singer

Kylen Horn 8th (Melinda)



IX. Best Gospel Solo (Dance or Song)

- Prischina Coleman


X. Best Gospel Dance Group

- Final Explosion (10 members)


XI. Physcially Challenged Star

- Terrell Walls


XII. Best Male Athlete

- Nimari Burnett

- Corey Shenault

- Tyrice Rogers - 8th grade (Melinda)


XIII. Best Female Athlete

- El Enita

- Amira Shenault


XIV. Athletic Group

Jackie Robinson Group (maybe - contacted)


XV. Dance Solo - Female

- Jordan Kennedy


XX Dance Solo Male



XVI. Dance Group

- Dramatiq ImpaQt

- - Deva Gurlz



XVII. Musician

- Bryana Martinez


XVIII. Musical Group


XIX. Best Hip Hop Artist

- Lil Prophet

- Dorian Adams


XXII. Most Inspirational

- Calvin Homes


BEST POET

J’aria Taylor


XX. Spoken Word Artist

- TBA


XXI. Best Essay

- Zoe Miller


Best Author

LaNiyah Bailey



XXI. Mom Manager Honorees

- Tea Franklin

- Gwenda Starling

- Angela David

- Nancy Martinez

- Joslyn Slaughter

- Carshina McNeal

- Pamela Lucas

- Kym Ali Romero

- Nikki Burnett (Sponsor)

- Sandy Redd

- Sharon Ringer

- Leah Oduro

- Trina Garner Cobbs


 

*EDUCATIONAL*-STEM (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING,& MATH) : G.P.A or last report card from current school year or upcoming school year, attendance, letters of recommendation, videos,and any other supportive documents that will be verified by school staff..

 

*ATHLETES*-must upload any highlights,Team photos, recommendation letters from head coach and educational records (see below for attendance records)

 

*ALL ENTERTAINMENT CATEGORIES*- must upload a video, special honors awards, grades,any recommendation letters, community services hours and attendances

 

*PAGEANT WINNERS*- 1st-3rd place Trophies,won a special award,state finalist, community services hrs, and education records..

 

 *BEST AUTHOR*- submit attendances records,youtube videos, original writtings,books,performings, gigs, and any special awards.

 

*BEST SPEAKER*-submit a list of any speaking engagements, flyers,videos of you speaking, awards,and any club /organization you attend or currently in.

 

 *ACTRESS/ACTORS*-attach acting resume, list all plays movies,commericals voiceovers,web series,youtube clips and videos  only going back  2 years..

 

*COMMUNITY SERVICE YOUTH*-submit community service hrs, type of services, letters of recommendation, attendance

 

*DISABLE YOUTH STAR ( any youth with a disability)*-submit any special honors awards,community service hrs, the name of the group or organizations that they have participated in or currently apart of..

 

*MOST INSPIRATIONAL*-submit recoomendation letters from organization, social services,hospital,school,etc.

 

*ENTREPRENEUR*-  must own business, Bio of business, flyers,business cards, websites, type of business,location of business,awards that business won or you won

 

*MOM MANAGER*-submit name of child you manage,bio,resume,what you do as manager,any accomplishes.

 



Have questions about Demi Lobo "KIDS ROCK AWARDS"? Contact KC & Demi Lobo

When & Where


Paul Robeson High School
6835 S Normal Blvd
Chicago, IL 60621

Friday, October 3, 2014 from 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM (CDT)


  Add to my calendar

Organizer

KC & Demi Lobo

Demi Lobo Most Talented & Kids Rock Awards Competition

Email: KidsRockAwards@gmail.com

Call: 312-285-8929

  Contact the Organizer

Please log in or sign up

In order to purchase these tickets in installments, you'll need an Eventbrite account. Log in or sign up for a free account to continue.