This event has ended

ACC & Eversheds present "The Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012"

Stikeman Elliott and the ACC Alberta Chapter

Tuesday, January 29, 2013 from 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM (SGT)

Singapore, Singapore

ACC & Eversheds present "The Singapore Personal Data...

Ticket Information

Type End Quantity
In-house Counsel Registration Ended Free  

Who's Going

Loading your connections...

Share ACC & Eversheds present "The Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012"

Event Details

The Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012: What is requires and how it compares to other privacy legislation in the region

This program will cover Singapore's new data protection act, and what companies must do to be compliant. It will also compare the Singapore act to privacy legislation in other Asian countries.

Speakers:
Ms. Goh Sze Hui, Partner, Eversheds
Mr. Steven Cannon, Foreign Registered Lawyer, Eversheds

This program is free and open to in-house counsel only.

Registration: 6-6:30 PM
Presentation: 6:30-7:30 PM
Networking & cocktail reception: 7:30 PM

Have questions about ACC & Eversheds present "The Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012"? Contact Stikeman Elliott and the ACC Alberta Chapter

When & Where


The China Club
168 Robinson Rd
Singapore, 068912
Singapore

Tuesday, January 29, 2013 from 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM (SGT)


  Add to my calendar

Organizer

Stikeman Elliott and the ACC Alberta Chapter

Sponsored by   ACC  

  Contact the Organizer

Please log in or sign up

In order to purchase these tickets in installments, you'll need an Eventbrite account. Log in or sign up for a free account to continue.